Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8207,967
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8275,485
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1476,927
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4834,029
ZhengzhouChina 12,2077,585
ZhijiangChina 13,0988,139
ZagrebCroatia 9,1225,668
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7065,410
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,9886,207
ZahedanIran 12,9438,043
ZanjanIran 11,7007,270
ZacatecasMexico 1,074667
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3637,061
ZinderNiger 10,5776,573
ZhobPakistan 13,0118,085
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2928,881
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2938,882
ZamoscPoland 9,2145,726
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7065,410
ZigalovoRussia 10,3876,455
ZiganskRussia 8,7745,452
ZyryankaRussia 7,9864,963
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1795,083
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5525,314
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5879,064
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4006,462
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0516,246
ZitomirUkraine 9,5405,928
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8596,127
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7736,073
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8171,129
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,574978
ZambeziZambia 13,4798,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -