Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1836,949
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4807,134
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2687,002
YaoundeCameroon 11,4047,086
YokoCameroon 11,3827,073
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0011,865
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8672,403
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4411,517
YanjiChina 10,7126,657
YichangChina 12,7047,895
YinchuanChina 12,0847,509
YiningChina 11,7897,326
YariguiesColombia 3,4032,114
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8431,766
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7441,705
YazdIran 12,4277,722
YakushimaJapan 11,7257,286
YamagataJapan 10,4806,513
YamaguchiJapan 11,3577,057
YokkaichiJapan 10,9796,822
YokohamaJapan 10,7436,676
YonagoJapan 11,1386,921
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7097,897
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8167,964
YeMyanmar 14,7929,192
YolaNigeria 11,1706,941
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5217,159
YurimaguasPeru 4,4832,786
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1056,280
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6746,011
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8537,366
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8481,770
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6542,892
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1411,331
York, PaUsa 2,0041,245
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8231,133
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8501,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -