Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1988,823
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,67310,982
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7408,538
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2518,234
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52310,268
WoomeraAustralia 15,0679,363
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3079,512
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4422,139
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0021,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1722,593
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4932,792
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0641,282
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7601,094
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2241,382
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5311,573
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3602,088
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1543,824
WajimaJapan 10,7626,688
WakamatsuJapan 10,5676,567
WakayamaJapan 11,1256,913
WakkanaiJapan 9,8506,121
WajirKenya 14,1228,775
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0848,131
WindhoekNamibia 13,3238,279
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8427,359
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8147,342
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5617,805
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0597,494
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8747,378
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9807,444
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9457,423
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9567,430
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0557,491
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8657,373
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9577,430
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9457,423
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4697,748
WintonNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
WarsawPoland 8,9915,587
WroclawPoland 8,8375,491
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1436,924
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6437,856
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9167,404
WauSudan 12,6667,871
WaddingtonUk 7,6884,777
Waco, TxUsa 256159
Wake IslandUsa 9,6766,013
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,091678
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,346837
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,270789
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6741,662
Walnut, IlUsa 1,421883
Warren, OhUsa 1,7831,108
Warren, PaUsa 1,9821,232
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,080671
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9441,208
Washington, IaUsa 1,264785
Washington, InUsa 1,262784
Water Valley, MsUsa 675419
Watertown, NyUsa 2,3111,436
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6781,043
Watertown, WiUsa 1,555966
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6351,016
Waverly, OhUsa 1,511939
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,251777
Waynesboro, MsUsa 646402
Waynesboro, TnUsa 888552
Weatherford, TxUsa 388241
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 561348
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7151,066
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0791,292
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,535954
West Point, GaUsa 1,037645
West Point, NyUsa 2,2801,417
White Hall, IlUsa 1,117694
Whitestown, InUsa 1,402871
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 534332
Wichita, KansasUsa 876544
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8411,766
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1691,348
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8691,161
Williamson, WvUsa 1,518943
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0791,292
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1451,333
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0791,292
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0941,301
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7091,062
Windsor, IlUsa 1,160721
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,558968
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,538956
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3591,466
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8981,179
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,424885
Winslow, AzUsa 1,546961
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,456905
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8311,138
Wooster, OhUsa 1,7081,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -