Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7066,031
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5874,715
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4544,632
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7524,817
ViennaAustria 8,9885,586
VitebskBelarus 9,2225,731
VassourasBrazil 8,0254,987
VicosaBrazil 7,9584,945
VitoriaBrazil 8,1175,044
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6784,771
VarnaBulgaria 10,0386,238
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5071,558
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1701,970
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9471,831
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8871,794
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1541,960
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1591,963
ValdiviaChile 8,0875,026
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1065,037
VallenarChile 7,0764,397
ValparaisoChile 7,4524,631
VanguardiaColombia 3,6672,279
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,6602,896
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1415,059
VestervigDenmark 8,0294,989
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8351,762
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8311,759
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6611,654
VilsandiEstonia 8,6075,349
VaasaFinland 8,2905,152
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3233,929
VeravalIndia 14,1568,797
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7119,142
ValentiaIreland 7,1134,420
VeniceItaly 8,9085,536
VeronaItaly 8,8185,480
VicenzaItaly 8,8525,501
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1085,660
ViterboItaly 9,0755,639
VolterraItaly 8,9365,553
VientianeLaos 14,3528,918
VarenaLithuania 9,0295,611
VilniusLithuania 9,0295,610
VeracruzMexico 1,205749
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0224,985
VaernesNorway 7,8094,853
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8074,851
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,0835,023
VillarricaParaguay 7,4544,632
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7236,042
VanavaraRussia 9,8456,118
VasileviciRussia 9,4385,865
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1525,687
VerhojanskRussia 8,4395,244
ViljujskRussia 9,0985,653
VitimRussia 9,7466,056
Vize IslandRussia 7,8344,868
VladivostokRussia 10,5676,567
VolgogradRussia 10,4026,464
VologdaRussia 9,2705,761
VoronezRussia 9,9166,162
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6344,122
VytegraRussia 9,0035,594
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,8529,851
ValenciaSpain 8,3275,174
ValladolidSpain 7,8964,907
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5764,708
VisbySweden 8,4915,276
VanTurkey 11,2837,011
ValleyUk 7,4354,620
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6105,972
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,6111,623
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0623,146
Valentine, NeUsa 1,507937
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,9411,828
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,432890
Vevay, InUsa 1,356843
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 501311
Victoria, TxUsa 196122
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,607999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -