Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7746,074
UaupesBrazil 4,4662,775
UbatubaBrazil 8,0064,975
UberabaBrazil 7,5054,664
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4372,136
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8097,338
UpernavikGreenland 5,2803,281
UummannaqGreenland 5,2413,257
UdineItaly 8,9315,550
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3855,832
UenoJapan 11,0206,848
UnzendakeJapan 11,5497,177
UrakawaJapan 10,0316,233
UshibukaJapan 11,6107,214
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6436,614
UwajimaJapan 11,3697,065
UkmergeLithuania 8,9655,571
UtenaLithuania 8,9875,584
UlaangomMongolia 11,1156,907
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0756,882
UlgiiMongolia 11,2266,976
UliastaiMongolia 11,2887,014
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2056,963
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0366,858
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1056,901
UfaRussia 10,2036,340
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0645,011
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6476,616
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0334,992
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4496,493
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0485,622
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9634,948
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9975,591
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6094,728
Umm BeninSudan 12,7807,942
UmeňSweden 8,1795,083
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5409,035
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4038,950
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4708,992
UrfaTurkey 11,1566,932
UsakTurkey 10,4756,509
Uman’Ukraine 9,7316,047
UzgorodUkraine 9,3095,785
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7981,118
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6571,029
Urbana, IlUsa 1,300808
Urbana, OhUsa 1,542958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -