Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7807,942
TiranaAlbania 9,6666,007
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7266,044
TebessaAlgeria 9,2095,722
TimimounAlgeria 8,9205,543
TindoufAlgeria 8,2715,140
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1865,708
TrelewArgentina 8,6955,403
TucumanArgentina 7,0844,402
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9259,274
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9259,274
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7068,517
TibooburraAustralia 14,5369,033
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6968,511
TshaneBotswana 13,8368,598
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0434,376
TarauacaBrazil 4,9883,100
TauaBrazil 7,0854,403
TefeBrazil 4,9353,067
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8414,873
TeresinaBrazil 6,8134,234
TiriosBrazil 5,1713,213
TorresBrazil 8,1765,081
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1793,840
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3244,551
TriunfoBrazil 7,4104,605
TucuruiBrazil 6,1273,807
TuriacuBrazil 6,3573,950
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3992,734
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7972,359
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3512,704
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7091,683
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5652,215
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8801,790
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1091,311
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3841,482
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3272,067
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0731,288
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0621,281
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2211,380
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6911,672
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4872,167
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9984,970
TaiyuanChina 11,9587,431
TaoyuanChina 12,7617,930
TengchongChina 13,7158,523
TønderDenmark 8,1565,068
TylstrupDenmark 8,0945,030
TystofteDenmark 8,2755,142
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7581,714
TahrirEgypt 11,1866,951
TantaEgypt 11,1966,957
TallinEstonia 8,6615,382
TartuEstonia 8,8255,484
TampereFinland 8,4805,270
TurkuFinland 8,4825,271
ToulonFrance 8,6095,350
ToulouseFrance 8,2585,132
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2594,511
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2785,144
TchibanGabon 11,7407,296
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0686,878
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3005,158
TamaleGhana 9,9116,159
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9306,171
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1076,280
TimehriGuyana 4,6712,903
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9571,216
TelaHonduras 1,7761,104
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6619,732
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6619,732
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7999,817
TabrizIran 11,4647,124
TeheranIran 11,9267,411
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3567,056
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5565,938
TarvisioItaly 8,9275,547
TermoliItaly 9,3035,781
TorinoItaly 8,6285,362
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6135,352
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3855,832
TrevicoItaly 9,3805,829
TrevisoItaly 8,8895,523
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9895,586
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6225,358
TabouIvory Coast 9,5695,946
TadotsuJapan 11,2086,965
TakadaJapan 10,7026,650
TakamatsuJapan 11,1866,951
TakayamaJapan 10,8396,735
TanegashimaJapan 11,6777,256
TatenoJapan 10,6646,627
TateyamaJapan 10,7646,689
TokushimaJapan 11,1766,945
TokyoJapan 10,7176,659
TomakomaiJapan 10,0716,258
TottoriJapan 11,0796,885
ToyamaJapan 10,7986,710
ToyookaJapan 11,0406,860
TsuJapan 10,9996,835
TsurugaJapan 10,9536,807
TsuyamaJapan 11,1276,915
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9206,786
TripoliLebanon 11,2096,966
TobrukLibya 10,6216,600
TripoliLibya 9,7646,068
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7935,464
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,21910,079
TolanaroMadagascar 16,27310,112
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9069,884
ThyoloMalawi 14,7729,180
TawauMalaysia 14,8199,209
TessalitMali 9,4805,891
TimbuktuMali 9,3035,781
TombMali 9,3085,784
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4245,235
TacubayaMexico 1,237769
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 899559
TarialanMongolia 11,0066,839
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1616,936
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2446,987
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4827,135
TangierMorocco 8,0775,019
TarfayaMorocco 7,8254,863
TazaMorocco 8,3055,161
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2188,835
TaungooMyanmar 14,4348,970
ThandweMyanmar 14,5309,029
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9827,446
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6247,844
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8577,368
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7397,916
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0857,510
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9177,406
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8937,390
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9747,441
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,493
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5277,784
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5327,788
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4237,720
TahouaNiger 10,1706,320
TillaberyNiger 9,8606,127
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3967,082
TromsoNorway 7,7654,825
TrondheimNorway 7,7904,841
ThumraitOman 13,7838,565
TacnaPeru 5,9773,714
TarapotoPeru 4,5332,817
TrujilloPeru 4,5742,842
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7198,525
TorunPoland 8,8045,471
TimisoaraRomania 9,4515,873
TambovRussia 9,9016,152
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7827,321
TaraRussia 10,3086,405
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4485,871
TermezRussia 12,3237,657
TernejRussia 10,1636,315
TobolskRussia 10,0986,275
TomskRussia 10,4006,463
Tot’MaRussia 9,3075,783
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4045,844
TuapseRussia 10,5686,567
TuraRussia 9,4485,871
TurukhanskRussia 9,3635,818
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6017,831
TortosaSpain 8,3335,178
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7139,764
TokerSudan 12,6537,863
TartousSyria 11,1786,946
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7457,920
TaboraTanzania 13,9318,657
TakThailand 14,5799,060
TrangThailand 15,5519,664
TabligboTogo 10,2976,399
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4027,085
TunisTunisia 9,2855,770
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5727,191
TireeUk 7,1814,462
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5574,696
TernopilUkraine 9,4325,861
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2425,122
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,070665
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2903,287
Talladega, AlUsa 948589
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,063661
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,266787
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7851,109
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5421,580
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,117694
Temple, TxUsa 229142
Thibodaux, LaUsa 437272
Thomasville, AlUsa 736457
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6551,028
Toledo, IaUsa 1,355842
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6581,030
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9301,200
Topeka, KsUsa 1,013629
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1421,331
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,119696
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1901,361
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,506936
Tulsa, OkUsa 695432
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 820510
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9231,195
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9317,414
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3412,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -