Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3477,673
ShkoderAlbania 9,5975,964
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0305,612
SaltaArgentina 6,8774,274
San AntonioArgentina 8,4615,258
San LuisArgentina 7,6654,763
San RafaelArgentina 7,7144,794
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0785,020
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2184,485
SarmientoArgentina 8,8085,473
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8358,597
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8298,594
SalzburgAustria 8,8105,475
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2126,968
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4477,113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3337,042
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8413,630
SaveBenin 10,3066,404
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3303,933
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4065,845
SalvadorBrazil 7,7354,806
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9674,951
SantaremBrazil 5,6193,492
SantosBrazil 7,9564,944
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6914,779
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1603,828
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3294,554
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0755,018
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7754,831
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9034,911
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5094,045
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0354,993
São PauloBrazil 7,9004,909
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6714,767
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2003,232
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4154,608
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5994,722
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7544,818
SobralBrazil 6,9364,310
SoureBrazil 6,0133,736
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0944,408
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3265,174
SurubimBrazil 7,6224,736
SadovoBulgaria 9,9376,175
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8756,137
SofiaBulgaria 9,8036,092
SiemreapCambodia 14,7769,182
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4682,155
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5141,562
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0781,913
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4112,741
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1981,987
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6391,640
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0621,281
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5732,220
Scott, SkCanada 2,7231,692
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3082,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2252,004
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6821,667
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0863,161
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2191,379
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2591,404
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2091,994
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7442,326
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7282,317
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2742,034
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4831,543
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4871,546
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5352,197
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5104,667
SalCape Verde 7,4234,612
SantiagoChile 7,5184,672
SewellChile 7,5894,716
ShanghaiChina 12,1797,568
ShantouChina 13,1668,181
ShenyangChina 11,1026,899
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3891,485
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0251,880
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5161,563
SibenikCroatia 9,2515,749
SplitCroatia 9,3015,780
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4595,256
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0975,032
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7871,732
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9291,820
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8851,793
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7741,724
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8651,780
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7331,698
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8131,748
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7351,699
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9841,854
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8571,775
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7431,704
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6821,667
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8741,786
San GabrielEcuador 3,7552,333
SalloumEgypt 10,7356,671
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9286,791
SohagEgypt 11,5757,193
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5707,190
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9141,189
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7906,084
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1705,077
StrasbourgFrance 8,4275,237
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4123,363
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1083,174
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7496,680
SchleswigGermany 8,2165,105
StuttgartGermany 8,5145,290
SamosGreece 10,3936,458
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1416,302
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3716,445
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0633,146
SiguiriGuinea 9,0135,601
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8171,129
SzegedHungary 9,3485,809
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0695,635
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2053,856
SagarIndia 13,9988,698
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8197,966
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4058,330
SemnanIran 12,0287,474
ShahroudIran 12,0097,463
ShirazIran 12,5787,816
ShannonIreland 7,1764,459
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7005,406
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3865,833
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6746,011
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8355,490
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9335,551
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5725,948
SigonellaItaly 9,5935,961
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6626,004
SagaJapan 11,5027,147
SaigoJapan 11,0746,881
SakaiJapan 11,1346,919
SakataJapan 10,4606,500
SapporoJapan 10,0506,245
SaseboJapan 11,5447,173
SendaiJapan 10,4456,491
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3837,074
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4067,088
ShinjoJapan 10,4446,490
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1516,929
ShirakawaJapan 10,5766,572
ShizuokaJapan 10,8606,748
SumotoJapan 11,1326,918
SuttsuJapan 10,1356,298
SuwaJapan 10,7946,708
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2804,524
SavannakhetLaos 14,4168,958
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8485,498
SiluteLithuania 8,7975,467
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7436,054
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0809,992
SalimaMalawi 14,5909,067
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6679,115
SibuMalaysia 15,4079,574
SanMali 9,3215,792
SegouMali 9,1935,713
SikassoMali 9,3495,809
St. BrandonMauritius 17,05910,600
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,535954
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4067,088
SainshandMongolia 11,3007,022
SafiMorocco 7,9574,944
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0094,977
SittweMyanmar 14,3758,933
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7824,836
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2024,475
SaiqOman 13,4508,358
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8488,605
SurOman 13,5878,443
SialkotPakistan 12,9888,071
SibbiPakistan 13,1638,180
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4964,658
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4873,410
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8028,577
SandomierzPoland 9,1335,675
SniezkaPoland 8,7935,464
SuwalkiPoland 8,9575,566
SzczecinPoland 8,5655,322
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7704,828
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4113,984
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2292,006
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,93110,521
Satu MareRomania 9,4035,843
SibiuRomania 9,6185,977
SulinaRomania 9,9906,208
SadrinskRussia 10,2446,366
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8565,503
SalekhardRussia 9,1775,703
SaratovRussia 10,1976,336
SejmcanRussia 8,0975,031
SelagoncyRussia 9,0235,607
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1405,680
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9436,179
SmolenskRussia 9,3435,806
SociRussia 10,6486,617
SortovalaRussia 8,7365,429
SuntarRussia 9,3555,813
SurgutRussia 9,8226,104
SverdlovskRussia 10,1026,277
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3805,829
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5172,186
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1466,926
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8619,856
SingaporeSingapore 15,9729,925
SliacSlovakia 9,1285,672
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3117,029
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2126,967
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8714,891
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0254,987
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8874,901
SevilleSpain 7,9994,971
SennarSudan 12,7177,903
ShambatSudan 12,4737,751
ShendiSudan 12,4657,746
StenseleSweden 7,9794,958
StockholmSweden 8,3705,201
StorlienSweden 7,8694,890
SundsvallSweden 8,1455,061
SantisSwitzerland 8,6105,350
SongeaTanzania 14,5199,022
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3748,932
SongkhlaThailand 15,5479,661
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8029,198
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3999,569
SurinThailand 14,6359,095
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9856,205
SokodeTogo 10,1286,294
SfaxTunisia 9,4485,871
SousseTunisia 9,3775,827
SamsunTurkey 10,6656,628
SiirtTurkey 11,2606,997
SivasTurkey 10,8356,733
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2277,598
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4454,626
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1604,449
SarataUkraine 9,9176,163
SarnyUkraine 9,3515,811
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2656,379
SumyUkraine 9,7806,078
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1268,157
SaltoUruguay 7,8864,900
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5741,599
Safford, AzUsa 1,428888
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6021,617
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,316818
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,077670
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,250777
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,565973
Salem, InUsa 1,319820
Salem, OrUsa 2,9301,821
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9211,193
San Angelo, TexasUsa 517321
San Antonio, TexasUsa 305189
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0911,299
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6281,633
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2302,007
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4631,530
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9051,184
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3621,468
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4121,499
Santuck, ScUsa 1,370851
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0681,285
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,368850
Scott City, KsUsa 1,034642
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,516942
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,319820
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0251,880
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0141,873
Sedan, KsUsa 800497
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0861,918
Selma, AlUsa 827514
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3561,464
Seymour, InUsa 1,319820
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,306811
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9351,203
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 311193
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,386861
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,519944
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,536954
Southport, NcUsa 1,6941,053
Sparta, IlUsa 1,048651
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6521,026
Spickard, MoUsa 1,153717
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7291,696
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7891,111
Springfield, IlUsa 1,214755
Springfield, MissouriUsa 828515
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3563,950
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7361,079
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,078670
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8841,171
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2801,417
State College, PaUsa 1,9851,233
State University, MsUsa 690429
State University, NmUsa 1,133704
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7501,088
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,564972
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,156719
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5371,576
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,409876
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4501,523
Subiaco, ArUsa 574357
Summerville, ScUsa 1,477918
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7811,728
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,027638
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,228763
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2461,396
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0637,496
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4272,130
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8062,365
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5662,837
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0134,979
SocotraYemen 14,2458,852
SenangaZambia 13,6208,464
SerenjeZambia 14,1468,791
SeshekeZambia 13,7858,566
SolweziZambia 13,7248,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -