Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6804,772
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5864,714
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7414,810
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4235,855
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9444,315
RosarioArgentina 7,8824,898
RichmondAustralia 13,8598,612
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5208,401
RecifeBrazil 7,7074,789
RemansoBrazil 7,1944,470
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,3303,312
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1015,034
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8984,908
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1414,437
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9001,802
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3501,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4051,495
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4051,494
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9763,092
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8431,766
RuoqiangChina 12,3347,665
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9881,857
RandersDenmark 8,1395,058
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6931,673
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7901,734
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5274,056
RumipambaEcuador 3,8772,409
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5457,174
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6497,239
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4077,089
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3003,293
RostockGermany 8,3775,206
RhodesGreece 10,5686,567
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5124,047
ReykhólarIceland 6,2313,872
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2433,879
RamsarIran 11,7797,320
RashtIran 11,6927,266
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3584,572
RadicofaniItaly 9,0285,610
Resia PassItaly 8,7155,416
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0165,603
RivoltoItaly 8,9255,546
Rolle PassItaly 8,8245,483
RomeItaly 9,1365,677
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1275,672
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9615,569
RumoiJapan 9,9656,192
RigaLatvia 8,8095,474
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8775,516
RodriguesMauritius 17,59210,932
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8796,761
RabatMorocco 8,0855,024
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6749,119
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3708,308
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2287,598
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3917,700
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8727,377
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7177,902
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9357,417
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7047,273
RivasNicaragua 2,2851,420
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3928,322
RebolyRussia 8,5765,329
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3286,418
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7147,901
RagaSudan 12,4107,712
RashadSudan 12,6327,850
RenkSudan 12,7837,944
RumbekSudan 12,8737,999
RanongThailand 15,3289,525
Roi EtThailand 14,5079,015
RizeTurkey 10,9106,779
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0767,504
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8746,136
RomnyUkraine 9,7306,046
RovnoUkraine 9,3785,828
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1198,152
RochaUruguay 8,3605,195
Racine, WiUsa 1,571976
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6771,042
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7141,065
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7161,067
Reading, PaUsa 2,1021,306
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6841,668
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0831,294
Redding, CaUsa 2,6991,677
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0861,297
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4611,529
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,439895
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8601,156
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8601,156
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6391,018
Rochester, MnUsa 1,571977
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1441,332
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,450901
Rockford, IlUsa 1,471914
Rockville, InUsa 1,349838
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,338832
Rome, GaUsa 1,074667
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1171,316
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8461,768
Roswell, NmUsa 945587
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0321,263
Rushville, IlUsa 1,184736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -