Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4445,868
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3069,511
ParanaArgentina 7,7904,841
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7704,828
PehuajoArgentina 8,1125,041
PergaminoArgentina 7,9854,962
PigeArgentina 8,2595,132
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6164,732
PosadasArgentina 7,6274,739
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3214,549
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4784,647
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2855,149
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03010,583
Port HedlandAustralia 16,44810,221
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3463,943
ParakouBenin 10,2456,367
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6444,750
ParacatuBrazil 7,3814,587
ParanaBrazil 6,9444,315
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9344,931
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2694,517
ParintinsBrazil 5,4733,401
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7684,206
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9184,920
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5164,671
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1704,456
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5094,666
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7234,799
PeixeBrazil 6,8504,257
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3134,544
PicosBrazil 7,0664,391
PiraiBrazil 8,0264,987
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1164,422
PompeuBrazil 7,6784,771
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2134,482
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7723,586
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8284,864
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4623,394
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1435,060
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7444,191
PosseBrazil 7,1784,460
PlevenBulgaria 9,8246,105
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9246,167
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9179,270
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3942,109
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2932,668
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9751,848
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3671,471
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1781,354
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4261,508
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2862,042
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6502,268
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2301,386
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7181,689
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4472,142
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8902,417
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4401,517
ParronChile 7,5984,721
Puerto AysenChile 8,6885,399
Puerto MonttChile 8,2625,134
Punta ArenasChile 9,5275,920
PingbianChina 12,5597,804
PeralesColombia 3,5442,202
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9362,446
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4771,539
PragueCzech Republic 8,7465,435
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7331,699
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8131,748
PoloDominican Republic 2,7711,722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7401,703
PichilingueEcuador 3,8442,388
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7922,356
PuyoEcuador 3,9572,459
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2406,985
ParisFrance 8,0695,014
PerpignanFrance 8,4115,227
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,54110,900
Port-GentilGabon 11,4027,085
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4862,166
PotsdamGermany 8,5385,306
PatrasGreece 10,0116,221
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3633,333
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0863,160
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7622,338
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6591,652
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0211,256
PecsHungary 9,2515,748
PambanIndia 15,6129,702
PuneIndia 14,4999,010
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,38410,181
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7829,807
PadovaItaly 8,8835,520
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7835,458
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4325,861
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4135,849
PantelleriaItaly 9,4155,851
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8165,478
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0575,628
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0665,634
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2205,730
PiacenzaItaly 8,7705,450
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8875,523
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9695,574
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2325,737
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4465,870
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1505,686
PrizziItaly 9,4655,882
PakseLaos 14,5159,020
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7559,790
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,08210,615
PlaisanceMauritius 17,11210,633
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1796,947
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5605,941
PatheinMyanmar 14,7079,139
PutaoMyanmar 13,5018,389
PyiMyanmar 14,4768,995
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0127,465
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8887,388
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0297,475
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1381,328
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9196,785
PohangNorth Korea 11,3167,032
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2406,985
PadidanPakistan 13,4588,363
PanjgurPakistan 13,3188,276
ParachinarPakistan 12,7547,926
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4728,372
PeshawarPakistan 12,7717,936
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1658,181
PilarParaguay 7,4484,629
PiscoPeru 5,2743,277
PiuraPeru 4,2152,619
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4993,417
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2898,879
PoznanPoland 8,7495,437
PrzemyslPoland 9,2545,751
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7354,807
PortalegrePortugal 7,7944,844
Porto Portugal 7,6234,737
PavelecRussia 9,7306,046
PecoraRussia 9,1775,703
PermRussia 9,8856,142
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3635,197
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8595,505
PjatigorskRussia 10,7626,688
PoronajskRussia 9,4845,893
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3556,435
Providenja BayRussia 6,4564,012
PskovRussia 8,9405,555
PodorSenegal 8,1915,090
PopradSlovakia 9,1635,694
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5059,014
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4999,010
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5675,324
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7589,792
Port SudanSudan 12,5237,782
ParamariboSuriname 4,9843,097
PiteňSweden 8,1295,051
PalmyraSyria 11,3517,053
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8534,880
PhetchabunThailand 14,5619,048
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5529,043
PhraeThailand 14,4158,958
PhuketThailand 15,5579,667
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5339,652
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8039,199
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0929,378
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1222,561
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5744,707
PoltavaUkraine 9,8796,139
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0885,026
PradoUruguay 8,2945,154
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3695,201
Palestine, IlUsa 1,208751
Pana, IlUsa 1,194742
Paoli, InUsa 1,319820
Paris, IlUsa 1,300808
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8831,170
Pascagoula, MsUsa 655407
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6961,054
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 556345
Pawhuska, OkUsa 751467
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,117694
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6861,669
Pensacola, FlUsa 787489
Peoria, IlUsa 1,295805
Perry, OkUsa 688428
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1311,324
Philo, OhUsa 1,6471,023
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6211,007
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6611,032
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 569354
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8981,179
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,563971
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8021,120
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2801,417
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5701,597
Pocahontas, ArUsa 784487
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1031,307
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8981,179
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,354841
Pontotoc, MsUsa 764475
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0901,920
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12980
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2051,370
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0901,920
Portage, WiUsa 1,6581,030
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6811,666
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9351,824
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,502934
Prescott, ArUsa 500311
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7321,698
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9901,237
Princeton, InUsa 1,120696
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5091,559
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,250776
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9812,474
PetaukeZambia 14,3008,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -