Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5115,289
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2565,752
OranArgentina 6,7734,209
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84010,465
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1019,384
OstendeBelgium 7,9904,965
ObidosBrazil 5,5153,427
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6876,020
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4201,504
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4201,504
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1765,081
OdenseDenmark 8,2195,107
OtavaloEcuador 3,7682,342
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5356,546
OuluFinland 8,2995,157
OroomiehIran 11,4437,111
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9905,587
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2705,761
ObihiroJapan 9,9496,182
OfunatoJapan 10,3326,420
OitaJapan 11,4267,100
OkayamaJapan 11,1666,939
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1007,519
OmaezakiJapan 10,9016,774
OmuJapan 9,8386,114
OnahamaJapan 10,5466,553
OsakaJapan 11,0666,877
OshimaJapan 10,8166,721
OtaruJapan 10,0596,251
OwaseJapan 11,0736,881
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2205,108
OujoaMorocco 8,4475,249
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8277,349
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6397,854
OphirNew Zealand 12,6827,881
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7947,329
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8387,978
OcotalNicaragua 2,0321,263
OrlandNorway 7,7384,808
OsloNorway 7,9854,962
OhotskRussia 8,7285,424
OkhotskRussia 8,7285,424
OlekminskRussia 9,4525,874
OlenekRussia 8,8305,487
OmskRussia 10,5046,527
OnegaRussia 8,8135,477
OrenburgRussia 10,4876,516
OymyakonRussia 8,4475,249
OviedoSpain 7,7394,809
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9784,958
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3244,551
OdessaUkraine 9,9446,179
OvrucUkraine 9,4585,878
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,235767
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,359844
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8001,118
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1381,329
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7841,109
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,4401,516
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 638397
Olathe, KsUsa 1,005625
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6471,024
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0271,881
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,261784
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,269789
Oolitic, InUsa 1,262784
Orlando, FlUsa 1,372853
Orono, MeUsa 2,8421,766
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6751,041
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2421,393
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,354841
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,005625
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,147713
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7561,092
Ozark, ArUsa 574357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -