Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5747,813
NeuquenArgentina 8,1655,074
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1195,045
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1577,554
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1708,806
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9208,650
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9389,283
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8441,146
NatitingouBenin 10,0746,260
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0995,033
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3867,075
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2256,975
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9472,452
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2151,998
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5832,227
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2542,022
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4802,784
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7451,706
North Bay, OnCanada 2,2851,420
N’DjamenaChad 11,2266,976
NanchangChina 12,7067,896
NanjingChina 12,2407,606
NanningChina 13,6478,480
NicosiaCyprus 10,9976,834
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3395,182
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8261,756
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7361,700
NegeleEthiopia 13,8158,584
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7226,663
NandiFiji 10,7226,663
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4005,220
NancyFrance 8,3295,176
NantesFrance 7,8804,897
NiceFrance 8,6705,387
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4825,271
NurembergGermany 8,5915,339
NurnbergGermany 8,5885,337
NaxosGreece 10,3386,424
NanortalikGreenland 4,9803,095
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0093,113
NordGreenland 6,5324,059
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8593,020
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2975,777
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3058,889
New DelhiIndia 13,4578,362
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3265,795
NaganoJapan 10,7406,674
NagasakiJapan 11,5737,192
NagoJapan 12,2177,592
NagoyaJapan 10,9366,796
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2697,624
NaraJapan 11,0456,863
NazeJapan 11,9687,437
NemuroJapan 9,7746,074
NiigataJapan 10,5886,579
NikkoJapan 10,6516,619
NobeokaJapan 11,4787,133
NairobiKenya 14,0448,727
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2994,536
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,0267,473
NidaLithuania 8,7785,455
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8549,852
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,25310,100
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4488,978
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5169,021
NaraMali 8,9915,587
NioroMali 8,7935,464
NemaMauritania 8,9155,540
NouakchottMauritania 8,0224,985
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9737,440
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8907,388
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2597,618
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2411,393
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9226,787
NiameyNiger 9,9686,194
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7904,841
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8974,907
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1004,412
NawabshahPakistan 13,5288,407
NokkundiPakistan 13,0788,127
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6754,148
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7208,526
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8475,498
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3516,432
NikolaevRussia 9,9596,188
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3085,784
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8274,864
NizneangarskRussia 10,1906,332
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4806,513
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5235,918
NovgorodRussia 9,0085,598
NovosibirskRussia 10,5626,563
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8879,873
No. 6Sudan 12,0877,511
NyalaSudan 12,0987,518
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3228,900
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6769,120
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4319,589
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3288,904
NarathiwatThailand 15,5739,677
NigdeTurkey 10,8516,743
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6797,257
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0416,240
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6221,008
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6221,008
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,075668
Natchez, MsUsa 417259
Neosho, MoUsa 792492
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5531,587
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2211,380
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8491,149
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,481920
New London, WiUsa 1,7061,060
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 515320
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 491305
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,565973
New YorkUsa 2,2801,417
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2801,417
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2761,415
Newark, NjUsa 2,2531,400
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9591,217
Newberry, ScUsa 1,335830
Newkirk, OkUsa 797495
Newnan, GaUsa 1,037645
Newport, TnUsa 1,331827
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0823,780
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9321,201
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,349838
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9571,838
North Loup, NeUsa 1,377856
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,332828
Norton, KsUsa 1,193741
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6991,055
NdolaZambia 13,9848,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -