Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3987,704
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3827,694
MilianaAlgeria 8,7025,407
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5077,772
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4448,354
Malarg EArgentina 7,7634,824
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3785,206
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5095,287
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7964,845
MendozaArgentina 7,5254,676
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5234,675
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7964,844
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5448,416
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6648,491
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38210,180
MeekatharraAustralia 16,68810,370
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4849,000
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4758,995
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6559,107
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8389,220
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4588,985
MuharraqBahrain 12,7907,948
MinskBelarus 9,2025,719
MogilevBelarus 9,3175,789
MaunBotswana 13,8148,584
MacapaBrazil 5,7453,570
MacauBrazil 7,3614,574
MaceioBrazil 7,7464,813
MachadoBrazil 7,8034,849
ManausBrazil 5,2583,267
MarabaBrazil 6,2943,911
MaringaBrazil 7,5304,680
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6383,504
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5374,684
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4874,653
MonteiroBrazil 7,5064,664
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5724,705
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2034,476
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3814,587
MamfeCameroon 11,0836,887
MarouaCameroon 11,2596,997
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3092,678
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4691,534
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4831,543
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6992,920
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6792,286
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5741,600
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2312,008
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1981,987
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0921,921
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5751,600
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5501,585
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4201,504
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6661,657
Morden, MbCanada 2,1491,335
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1801,355
MoundouChad 11,5417,172
MatecanaColombia 3,4732,158
MoroniComoros 15,2919,502
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9985,592
MarstalDenmark 8,2525,128
Melville HallDominica 3,8232,375
MichesDominican Republic 2,9191,814
MocaDominican Republic 2,7631,717
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7041,680
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6321,636
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8611,778
MilagroEcuador 3,9402,448
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8946,770
MinyaEgypt 11,3887,077
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1496,928
MassawaEritrea 13,0068,082
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9774,336
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4055,223
MarseilleFrance 8,5425,308
MontpellierFrance 8,4455,248
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2353,253
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2644,514
MakokouGabon 11,7227,284
MayumbaGabon 11,7377,294
MitzicGabon 11,5837,198
MkamboGabon 11,7977,331
MoandaGabon 11,8827,384
MouilaGabon 11,6857,261
MagdeburgGermany 8,4685,262
MunichGermany 8,7035,408
MünsterGermany 8,2425,121
MethoniGreece 10,1096,282
MilosGreece 10,3046,403
MitiliniGreece 10,2706,382
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2646,378
MacentaGuinea 9,1385,678
MamouGuinea 8,7915,463
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7834,836
MiskolcHungary 9,2585,753
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1389,407
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3858,318
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4368,970
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8689,239
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5039,013
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8838,627
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9999,942
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7648,553
MashhadIran 12,2017,582
Malin HeadIreland 7,1904,468
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9435,558
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5345,924
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5875,957
MilanItaly 8,7095,412
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6615,382
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0175,604
ManIvory Coast 9,3915,836
MaebashiJapan 10,7066,653
MaizuruJapan 11,0166,845
MakurazakiJapan 11,6737,254
MatsueJapan 11,1526,930
MatsumotoJapan 10,7876,703
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3037,024
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0717,501
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4756,509
MishimaJapan 10,8156,720
MitoJapan 10,6176,598
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8556,745
MiyakoJapan 10,2726,383
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5417,793
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5867,199
MiyazakiJapan 11,5487,176
MombetsuJapan 9,8336,111
MoriokaJapan 10,3186,412
MuroranJapan 10,1286,294
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2677,001
MutsuJapan 10,1936,334
Ma’AnJordan 11,5637,185
MafraqJordan 11,4107,091
MombasaKenya 14,4798,997
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5869,685
MaseruLesotho 14,5509,042
MonroviaLiberia 9,1815,705
MisratahLibya 9,9326,172
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8059,821
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7089,761
MananjaryMadagascar 16,26510,107
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8379,842
MakhangaMalawi 14,7849,187
MangochiMalawi 14,6899,128
MwmosaMalawi 14,8049,200
MzimbaMalawi 14,3998,948
MzuzuMalawi 14,4138,957
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9739,926
MersingMalaysia 15,8749,864
MiriMalaysia 15,0869,375
MaleMaldives 16,0379,965
MenakaMali 9,8376,113
MoptiMali 9,3255,795
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9266,168
MazatlanMexico 1,329826
MeridaMexico 1,154717
Mexico CityMexico 1,237769
MonterreyMexico 682424
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,284798
MaantyMongolia 11,1246,913
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3167,032
MatadMongolia 10,8946,770
MurenMongolia 11,0326,855
MarrakechMorocco 8,0905,028
MeknesMorocco 8,1955,093
MideltMorocco 8,3195,170
MaputoMozambique 14,9229,273
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2319,465
MandalayMyanmar 14,1108,768
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,2418,850
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0699,364
MindatMyanmar 14,2198,836
MonywaMyanmar 14,1188,773
MyeikMyanmar 15,0699,364
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,7148,522
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1845,085
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6837,882
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9197,406
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0357,478
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2887,636
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2667,623
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3917,700
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1871,359
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2201,380
MagariaNiger 10,6166,597
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8836,763
MaradiNiger 10,4226,477
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0676,877
MakurdiNigeria 10,8956,770
MinnaNigeria 10,5976,585
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5887,201
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7864,839
MajisOman 13,2658,243
MasirahOman 13,7468,542
Muscat  Oman 13,4288,344
MultanPakistan 13,1808,190
MurreePakistan 12,8147,963
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0658,119
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8704,269
MoyobambaPeru 4,4582,770
MactanPhilippines 13,8708,619
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7158,523
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6094,728
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0207,469
MagadanRussia 8,3785,206
MahackalaRussia 11,0596,872
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3755,204
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3755,204
MarkovoRussia 7,2174,485
MinusinskRussia 10,6856,640
MogocaRussia 10,1126,284
MoscowRussia 9,4875,895
MurmanskRussia 8,2465,124
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2877,635
MatamSenegal 8,4035,222
MogadishuSomalia 14,5349,032
MadridSpain 8,0434,998
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0364,994
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6625,383
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1475,063
MelillaSpain 8,3395,182
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3865,211
MalakalSudan 12,8487,984
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8019,198
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4955,279
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,3548,920
Mae SariangThailand 14,4768,996
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,6169,083
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,4158,958
MalatyaTurkey 11,0066,839
MersinTurkey 10,9456,801
MuglaTurkey 10,5236,539
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5694,703
ManstonUk 7,8854,900
MeloUruguay 8,1755,080
MercedesUruguay 8,0495,002
MontevideoUruguay 8,2935,153
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,151716
Madison, FlUsa 1,188739
Madison, InUsa 1,380857
Madison, NeUsa 1,346837
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,559969
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,016631
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7101,063
Marble Hill, MoUsa 956594
Marengo, IlUsa 1,454903
Marion, InUsa 1,489925
Marion, NcUsa 1,413878
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9621,219
Marshall, TxUsa 302187
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8761,166
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5803,468
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6331,015
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0571,278
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,100683
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,097682
Mcpherson, KsUsa 958596
Medford, WiUsa 1,7431,083
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7021,058
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 756470
Mena, ArUsa 574357
Meridian, MississippiUsa 681423
Mexia, TxUsa 219136
Mexico, MoUsa 1,050653
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,543959
Midland, TxUsa 688428
Milan, MnUsa 1,6731,039
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7001,056
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0441,270
Milford, DeUsa 2,1121,312
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,218757
Millen, GaUsa 1,310814
Millport, OhUsa 1,7831,108
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5541,587
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,588987
Minden, NeUsa 1,270789
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6691,037
Minonk, IlUsa 1,343835
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4801,541
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 686426
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,349838
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,288800
Monroe, NcUsa 1,490926
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6731,039
Montgomery AlUsa 890553
Montrose, CoUsa 1,467911
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1561,340
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8071,123
Morganton, NcUsa 1,413878
Moro, OrUsa 2,7931,736
Morris, MnUsa 1,7841,108
Morrison, IlUsa 1,403872
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,541958
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8181,130
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,270789
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8081,123
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,6431,643
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,067663
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,061659
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6751,041
Muskogee, OkUsa 643400
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6402,262
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2602,026
MaracayVenezuela 3,6112,244
MaturinVenezuela 4,0212,499
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3812,101
MeridaVenezuela 3,4592,150
MagoyeZambia 14,0338,720
MansaZambia 13,9038,639
MbalaZambia 14,0148,708
MfuweZambia 14,3128,894
MisamfuZambia 14,0768,747
MonguZambia 13,5688,431
MpikaZambia 14,1928,819
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3938,944
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0748,746
MumbwaZambia 13,9478,667
MwinilungaZambia 13,5148,398
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5349,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -