Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3255,173
LuandaAngola 12,2837,633
LuenaAngola 13,0828,129
La PlataArgentina 8,2175,106
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6064,105
La RiojaArgentina 7,2594,511
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8794,896
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2105,723
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1204,425
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3518,918
LavertonAustralia 14,4949,007
LearmonthAustralia 16,96210,540
LongreachAustralia 14,1128,769
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1118,769
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0498,109
Low HeadAustralia 14,3788,935
LinzAustria 8,8575,504
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3734,582
LerwickUk 7,3734,582
La PazBolivia 5,9323,686
LavrasBrazil 7,8364,869
LencoisBrazil 7,4644,638
LinharesBrazil 8,0705,015
LondrinaBrazil 7,5784,709
LomBulgaria 9,7116,034
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9091,808
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1951,364
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4392,758
Langara, BcCanada 4,0382,509
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5501,585
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6371,639
London, OnCanada 1,9241,195
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5202,809
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0241,879
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1391,951
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6114,730
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1334,433
LanzhouChina 12,3997,705
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3498,295
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8172,372
LimonCosta Rica 2,5661,594
LarnacaCyprus 11,0406,861
LimassolCyprus 11,0196,847
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8028,577
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1968,200
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0545,005
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9561,837
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7751,724
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8941,798
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6961,676
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7342,321
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1542,581
LuxorEgypt 11,7167,280
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8821,170
Laucala BayFiji 10,6526,620
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6905,400
Le MansFrance 7,9684,952
LilleFrance 8,0334,992
LyonFrance 8,4005,220
LambarnGabon 11,5457,174
LastourvilleGabon 11,7887,325
LibrevilleGabon 11,4007,084
LeipzigGermany 8,5585,318
LindenbergGermany 8,6095,350
LamiaGreece 10,0116,221
LarissaGreece 9,9586,188
LemnosGreece 10,1116,283
LimnosGreece 10,1196,288
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7622,338
LabeGuinea 8,7205,418
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3793,964
La CeibaHonduras 1,8041,121
La MesaHonduras 1,7831,108
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8477,983
LudhianaIndia 13,1888,195
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5465,932
LatinaItaly 9,1895,710
LatronicoItaly 9,4965,901
LecceItaly 9,6315,985
LodwarKenya 13,6448,478
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1658,802
LiepajaLatvia 8,6995,406
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8185,480
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2795,145
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7126,035
LabuanMalaysia 14,9159,268
LuqaMalta 9,6626,004
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9052,426
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,604997
LashioMyanmar 13,9698,680
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0707,500
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1247,534
LagosNigeria 10,4716,507
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7714,829
LillehammerNorway 7,9134,917
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0898,133
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0534,383
LimaPeru 5,0603,145
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6518,483
LisbonPortugal 7,6804,773
LeninbadRussia 12,0617,495
LevsiRussia 9,9016,153
LungiSierra Leone 8,7785,455
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0135,601
LanzaroteSpain 7,7264,801
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0434,998
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6385,368
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6565,379
LatakiaSyria 11,1176,908
LampangThailand 14,4198,960
LoeiThailand 14,4348,969
Lop BuriThailand 14,7519,166
LomeTogo 10,2976,398
LeemingUk 7,5794,710
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3734,582
London, EnglandUk 7,7744,831
London-GatwickUk 7,7944,843
LynehamUk 7,6664,764
L’VovUkraine 9,3185,790
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8056,093
LozovajaUkraine 10,0226,228
LubnyUkraine 9,7726,072
LuckUkraine 9,3365,802
LuganskUkraine 10,1866,330
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,587987
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,288800
Lafayette, LaUsa 325202
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 206128
Lake City, FlUsa 1,189739
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,4611,529
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9371,203
Lamar, MoUsa 902560
Lampasas, TxUsa 297185
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,491926
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8601,156
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1281,323
Laramie, WyUsa 1,567974
Laredo, TexasUsa 484301
Larned, KsUsa 954593
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,137707
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9641,221
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9531,214
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,005625
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6001,616
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,450901
Lebanon, MoUsa 919571
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,012629
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8981,179
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,182734
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,413878
Lewisburg, TnUsa 962598
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6251,010
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6141,624
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7211,691
Lexington, MoUsa 1,012629
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7031,058
Libby, MtUsa 2,6721,660
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,217756
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8761,166
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7981,117
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 605376
Llano, TxUsa 368229
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,408875
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1901,361
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2011,368
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2141,376
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,196743
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7491,087
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,271790
Louisville, MsUsa 690429
Loup City, NeUsa 1,299807
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3301,448
Lubbock, TexasUsa 735457
Luling, TxUsa 224139
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6371,018
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7011,057
LivingstoneZambia 13,9478,667
LundaziZambia 14,3818,936
LusakaZambia 14,0888,754
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0828,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -