Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6617,868
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8988,015
KhostAfghanistan 12,8077,958
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4267,722
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7506,680
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49910,253
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9645,570
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2256,975
KandiBenin 10,1736,322
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1071,931
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4211,504
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4191,503
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9961,862
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2061,371
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2871,421
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2223,245
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4042,737
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7452,327
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5461,582
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2527,613
KashiChina 12,2437,608
KunmingChina 13,6068,455
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2507,612
KhargaEgypt 11,5777,194
KosseirEgypt 11,7887,325
KajaaniFinland 8,4305,238
KuopioFinland 8,5325,302
KuusamoFinland 8,3575,193
KarlsruheGermany 8,4515,252
KasselGermany 8,3885,212
KonstanzGermany 8,5765,329
KumasiGhana 9,9946,210
KalamataGreece 10,1146,285
KerkiraGreece 9,7936,086
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2386,362
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0583,143
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2703,896
KankanGuinea 9,0575,628
KindiaGuinea 8,7335,427
KissidougouGuinea 9,0345,614
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1473,820
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4018,327
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4028,328
KeszthelyHungary 9,1395,679
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4313,996
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1648,802
KotaIndia 13,8158,585
KozhikodeIndia 15,3359,529
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4269,586
KermanIran 12,7067,896
KermanshahIran 11,8537,365
Khoram AbadIran 11,9957,454
KilkennyIreland 7,2834,526
KingstonJamaica 2,3071,434
KagoshimaJapan 11,6337,229
KanazawaJapan 10,8426,738
KaruizawaJapan 10,7426,675
KatsuuraJapan 10,7226,663
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7956,708
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8346,111
KobeJapan 11,0836,887
KochiJapan 11,2807,009
KofuJapan 10,7966,709
KumagayaJapan 10,7056,652
KumamotoJapan 11,5167,156
KumejimaJapan 12,3137,652
KureJapan 11,2857,013
KushiroJapan 9,8736,135
KutchanJapan 10,0966,274
KyotoJapan 11,0256,851
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2596,997
KitaleKenya 13,7348,534
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3717,688
KufraLibya 11,1216,911
KaunasLithuania 8,9485,560
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7535,440
KybartaiLithuania 8,9145,539
KarongaMalawi 14,3178,897
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5799,681
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8059,200
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9219,893
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6269,710
KuantanMalaysia 15,7749,802
KuchingMalaysia 15,5829,683
KayesMali 8,6375,367
KeniebaMali 8,7405,431
KidalMali 9,6125,973
KitaMali 8,8975,528
KoutiaMali 9,3135,787
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1816,327
KisinevMoldova 9,8026,091
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7446,677
KhatgalMongolia 10,9466,802
KhovdMongolia 11,3167,032
KhujirtMongolia 11,2777,007
KhutagMongolia 11,0126,843
KenitraMorocco 8,0865,025
KalewaMyanmar 14,0148,708
KathaMyanmar 13,8688,618
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3319,527
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4428,974
KengtungMyanmar 14,0948,758
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6828,502
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5808,439
KathmanduNepal 13,6028,453
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0927,514
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,374
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0987,518
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9987,456
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8417,358
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9687,437
KanoNigeria 10,6396,611
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1926,955
KarasjokNorway 7,9864,963
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6054,726
KristiansandNorway 7,9394,933
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6844,775
KhasabOman 13,0758,125
KarachiPakistan 13,6408,476
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6358,473
KhanpurPakistan 13,3318,284
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3098,270
KororPalau 13,2738,248
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1375,678
KlodzkoPoland 8,8635,508
KoszalinPoland 8,5985,343
KrakowPoland 9,0695,636
KalakanRussia 10,0716,258
KaliningradRussia 8,7955,465
KamenskoeRussia 7,4954,657
KandalaksaRussia 8,3665,199
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5385,306
KazanRussia 9,9096,157
KemRussia 8,6165,354
KerchRussia 10,3236,415
KhabarovskRussia 9,9516,183
KirenskRussia 10,0176,225
KirovRussia 9,6415,991
KljuciRussia 8,0605,009
KolpasevRussia 10,1976,337
KorfRussia 7,5954,720
KostromaRussia 9,4405,866
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6674,764
KotlasRussia 9,3105,786
KrasnodarRussia 10,4906,519
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5906,581
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0566,249
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4246,478
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6164,733
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1866,330
KurganRussia 10,3406,426
KurskRussia 9,7726,072
KyraRussia 10,7686,691
KigaliRwanda 13,4898,382
KoldaSenegal 8,3815,208
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8845,521
KosiceSlovakia 9,2475,746
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2848,876
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9206,786
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8289,835
KadugliSudan 12,5837,819
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2027,582
KassalaSudan 12,7897,947
KhartoumSudan 12,4797,754
KostiSudan 12,6697,873
KalmarSweden 8,4585,256
KaresuandoSweden 7,9604,947
KarlstadSweden 8,1405,058
KristianstadSweden 8,3805,207
KamishliSyria 11,2987,021
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8709,240
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9799,308
Khon KaenThailand 14,4999,010
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9179,269
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6819,123
KairouanTunisia 9,3455,807
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0126,843
KarsTurkey 11,0826,886
KastamonuTurkey 10,5196,537
KayseriTurkey 10,8346,732
KonyaTurkey 10,7246,664
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5657,187
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3937,701
KinlossUk 7,3344,557
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9236,166
KievUkraine 9,6195,977
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1556,311
KirovogradUkraine 9,8526,122
KlepininoUkraine 10,1896,331
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9446,179
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2565,751
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9426,178
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6241,009
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5961,613
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,037645
Keene, NhUsa 2,5271,571
Kenton, OhUsa 1,598993
Kenton, OkUsa 1,055656
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,471914
Kimball, NeUsa 1,454903
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5583,454
Kingfisher, OkUsa 715444
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7181,068
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7221,691
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,244773
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3023,295
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9803,716
KabompoZambia 13,5878,443
KabweZambia 14,0408,725
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0418,725
KafirondaZambia 13,9128,645
KaomaZambia 13,7058,516
KasamaZambia 14,0728,744
KasempaZambia 13,7428,540
KawambwaZambia 13,8548,609
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2678,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -