Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5997,829
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7017,893
JuninArgentina 8,0314,991
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6404,748
JacobinaBrazil 7,4414,624
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2384,498
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6494,753
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4724,643
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9994,971
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9031,804
JiuquanChina 12,1307,538
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5061,557
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7661,719
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7041,681
JoensuuFinland 8,6235,358
JokioinenFinland 8,5145,291
JyvskylFinland 8,4915,277
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1813,219
JulianehbGreenland 4,9603,082
JagdalpurIndia 14,5549,044
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,49710,251
JerusalemIsrael 11,3877,076
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2381,391
JosNigeria 10,8036,713
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7564,198
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7684,205
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3128,272
JhelumPakistan 12,9278,033
JiwaniPakistan 13,4298,345
JuliacaPeru 5,7293,560
JakutskRussia 9,0235,607
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6706,630
JenisejskRussia 10,1586,312
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7076,032
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6756,012
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8496,742
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4907,761
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1268,157
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5189,021
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0174,982
JubaSudan 13,1728,185
JokkmokkSweden 7,9874,963
JönköpingSweden 8,2775,143
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2745,142
JendoubaTunisia 9,1985,716
JerbaTunisia 9,5065,907
JerseyUk 7,7494,815
JaltaUkraine 10,2836,390
Jackson, MsUsa 566351
Jackson, TnUsa 876544
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,312815
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,217756
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8811,169
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3362,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -