Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7706,071
In SalahAlgeria 9,2205,729
InnsbruckAustria 8,7385,430
IbiriteBrazil 7,8114,854
IguatuBrazil 7,2084,479
IlheusBrazil 7,8154,857
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4454,005
IndaialBrazil 8,0044,974
IpameriBrazil 7,3244,551
IraiBrazil 7,7744,831
IreceBrazil 7,3334,557
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5414,686
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3793,342
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6593,517
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7374,808
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0655,012
ItapevaBrazil 7,7804,835
ItirucuBrazil 7,6404,748
ItuacuBrazil 7,5614,699
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3074,541
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9883,100
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4322,133
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9233,059
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2052,613
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4433,382
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2293,871
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5304,058
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9356,174
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7331,699
IzobambaEcuador 3,8142,370
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2967,019
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9191,193
IoanninaGreece 9,8476,119
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1833,220
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2713,897
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0818,750
IranshahrIran 13,1678,182
IstranaItaly 8,8825,519
IidaJapan 10,8546,745
IizukaJapan 11,4457,112
IrakoJapan 10,9716,818
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6677,871
IrozakiJapan 10,8616,749
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6517,862
IshinomakiJapan 10,4076,467
IwamizawaJapan 10,0126,221
IzuharaJapan 11,4797,133
IrbidJordan 11,3707,066
IfraneMorocco 8,2435,123
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8237,968
IlorinNigeria 10,4806,513
InchonNorth Korea 11,3377,045
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1734,457
IslamabadPakistan 12,8417,980
IquitosPeru 4,4262,750
IloiloPhilippines 13,9418,663
IasiRomania 9,7176,038
IcaRussia 8,3845,210
IlirnejRussia 7,2354,496
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5655,944
IrkutskRussia 10,6736,632
Ivdel’Russia 9,6986,026
IbizaSpain 8,5005,282
IspartaTurkey 10,6196,599
IstanbulTurkey 10,2786,387
IzmirTurkey 10,3546,434
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4045,844
IzmailUkraine 9,9236,166
Imperial, NeUsa 1,366849
Independence, KsUsa 784487
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4431,518
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,365848
Indianola, IaUsa 1,233766
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0751,289
Inverness, FlUsa 1,296805
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,409875
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8941,177
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1791,354
IsokaZambia 14,2088,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -