Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5007,768
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2725,762
HuamboAngola 12,7337,912
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4879,624
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3458,914
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3608,924
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0118,707
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0743,774
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6132,867
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2212,001
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2332,009
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0061,247
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8302,380
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7441,084
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7502,330
Hope, BcCanada 3,0791,913
HaikouChina 13,8208,588
HailarChina 10,5476,554
HamiChina 11,8717,377
HetanChina 12,5387,791
HavanaCuba 1,503934
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9141,811
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6961,675
HelwanEgypt 11,2927,017
HurguadaEgypt 11,6697,251
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0264,366
HelsinkiFinland 8,6075,349
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6115,351
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2374,497
HamburgGermany 8,2915,152
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2905,152
HannoverGermany 8,3375,181
HelgolandGermany 8,1405,058
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6855,397
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4556,497
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9503,076
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0673,770
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2723,897
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5664,080
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7019,135
HaifaIsrael 11,2957,019
HaboroJapan 9,9296,170
HachijojimaJapan 10,9156,782
HachinoheJapan 10,2336,359
HagiJapan 11,3397,046
HakodateJapan 10,1806,326
HamadaJapan 11,2586,996
HamamatsuJapan 10,9226,787
HikoneJapan 10,9736,819
HimejiJapan 11,1066,902
HiradoJapan 11,5377,169
HirooJapan 9,9896,207
HiroshimaJapan 11,2767,007
HitaJapan 11,4607,121
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5647,186
HunLibya 10,2086,344
HomboriMali 9,5065,907
HomalinMyanmar 13,8208,588
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6369,095
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3387,667
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4667,747
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7987,953
HororataNew Zealand 12,4477,734
HyderabadPakistan 13,6228,465
HuanucoPeru 4,8803,033
HelPoland 8,7135,414
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9466,181
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7996,089
HatangaRussia 8,5965,341
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0215,606
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8556,746
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1637,558
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1245,670
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9387,418
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3357,044
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9086,779
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9859,933
HalaibSudan 12,2717,625
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7397,916
HudeibaSudan 12,4377,729
HaparandaSweden 8,1935,091
HarnosandSweden 8,1595,070
HamaSyria 11,2116,967
HassakahSyria 11,3217,035
Hua HinThailand 15,0089,326
HakkariTurkey 11,3867,075
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6794,772
HersonUkraine 10,0236,228
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5095,909
Hallettsville, TxUsa 164102
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5801,603
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,067663
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0261,259
Hart, MiUsa 1,7651,097
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4241,506
Hartington, NeUsa 1,418881
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,159720
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,601995
Hays, KsUsa 1,058658
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6921,673
Hebron, NeUsa 1,141709
Helena, MtUsa 2,3421,455
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,1151,314
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7491,087
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,370851
Hermit, CoUsa 1,395867
Hernando, MsUsa 738458
Highland Home, AlUsa 919571
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7021,058
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1561,340
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,160721
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6271,011
Holly, CoUsa 1,083673
Homer, AkUsa 5,2883,286
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,359844
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,058657
Horton, KsUsa 1,078670
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,601995
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6701,038
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8561,153
Houma, LaUsa 449279
Huntsville, AlUsa 960596
Huron, SdUsa 1,6231,008
HanoiVietnam 13,9078,642
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9049,262
HarareZimbabwe 14,4648,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -