Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7627,930
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7517,924
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0405,617
General PicoArgentina 8,0154,980
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9984,970
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5845,956
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0438,726
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10910,632
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7009,756
GrazAustria 9,0135,601
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2266,976
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2927,017
GomelBelarus 9,4805,891
GrodnoBelarus 9,0515,624
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6214,736
GoianiaBrazil 7,1604,449
GoiasBrazil 7,0354,371
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8844,899
GrajauBrazil 6,5534,072
GuairaBrazil 7,4404,623
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0954,409
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9154,919
GarouaCameroon 11,2486,990
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0192,497
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9351,824
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1821,977
Golden, BcCanada 2,9691,845
Goose, NfCanada 3,8282,379
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3672,092
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1341,948
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4512,145
GanzhouChina 13,0158,088
GuangzhouChina 13,3488,294
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7721,723
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9322,443
GonderEthiopia 13,0968,138
GourdonFrance 8,2035,097
GrenobleFrance 8,4845,272
GeisenheimGermany 8,3695,201
GorlitzGermany 8,7215,419
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1025,035
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7771,104
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6592,895
GoaIndia 14,8309,215
GuwahatiIndia 13,7378,536
GelaItaly 9,5645,943
GenoaItaly 8,7385,430
GhediItaly 8,7775,454
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5145,912
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3005,779
GrossetoItaly 8,9885,585
GrottaglieItaly 9,5625,942
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9645,570
GuidoniaItaly 9,1495,685
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6105,972
GifuJapan 10,9306,792
GaoMali 9,6055,969
GuamMariana Islands 11,9697,437
GuadalajaraMexico 1,307812
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,161721
GuaymasMexico 1,527949
GaluutMongolia 11,3497,053
GemertNetherlands 8,1465,062
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9147,404
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2047,584
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9377,418
GayaNiger 10,1796,325
GardermoenNorway 7,9884,964
GeiloNorway 7,8324,867
GdanskPoland 8,7175,417
GalatiRomania 9,8686,132
Gor’KijRussia 9,6846,018
GorznyjRussia 10,9586,809
GridinoRussia 8,5425,308
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3198,898
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9276,790
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4465,248
GijonSpain 7,7484,815
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2737,627
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8227,968
GoteborgSweden 8,1715,078
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1625,072
GothenburgSweden 8,1725,078
GunnarnSweden 8,0044,974
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4535,253
GabesTunisia 9,4535,874
GafsaTunisia 9,3225,793
GiresunTurkey 10,8096,717
GoztepeTurkey 10,2876,392
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8057,335
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8837,385
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3484,566
GajvoronUkraine 9,7446,055
GeniceskUkraine 10,1786,324
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 774481
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6833,531
Galva, IlUsa 1,334829
Galveston, TxUsa 9157
Geneva, NeUsa 1,250777
Genoa, NeUsa 1,250777
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2441,394
Glenville, WvUsa 1,6591,031
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,3641,469
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3031,431
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7301,075
Goodland, KsUsa 1,194742
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,297806
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0101,249
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 323201
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,250777
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,576979
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6821,045
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,8071,744
Gravette, ArUsa 723449
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3821,480
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7371,079
Greenfield, InUsa 1,402871
Greensboro, AlUsa 774481
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,587986
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,167725
Greenville, MsUsa 533331
Greenville, OhUsa 1,459906
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8491,149
Greenville, TxUsa 360224
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,348837
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,327825
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,162722
Groton, CtUsa 2,4331,512
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0563,142
GuanareVenezuela 3,5372,198
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5992,237
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0392,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -