Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4127,713
FarahAfghanistan 12,6917,886
FormosaArgentina 7,3914,593
ForrestAustralia 15,8729,863
FrancistownBotswana 14,2598,861
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6634,762
FloraniaBrazil 7,4114,605
FlorestaBrazil 7,4244,613
FlorianoBrazil 6,9134,296
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1035,035
FormosaBrazil 7,2144,483
FortalezaBrazil 7,0974,410
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5484,690
FrancaBrazil 7,6044,725
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8061,744
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4192,125
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2151,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8152,371
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0052,489
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5652,215
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5322,195
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5322,195
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0521,897
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0581,900
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2052,613
FayaChad 11,2106,966
FamagustaCyprus 11,0406,860
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1035,035
FarafraEgypt 11,2707,003
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9157,404
FichtelbergGermany 8,6495,374
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4055,223
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8106,096
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8403,007
FaranahGuinea 8,9375,553
FalconaraItaly 9,0915,649
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9345,552
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3755,826
FonniItaly 9,0175,604
FrontoneItaly 9,0555,627
FrosinoneItaly 9,2105,723
FukauraJapan 10,3206,413
FukueJapan 11,6377,231
FukuiJapan 10,9116,780
FukuokaJapan 11,4707,128
FukushimaJapan 10,5116,532
FukuyamaJapan 11,2256,975
FushikiJapan 10,8006,711
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,8537,365
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,15410,038
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,27310,112
FunchalMadeira 7,2784,523
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8972,422
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2395,120
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7684,827
FaroPortugal 7,8494,878
FerganaRussia 12,0807,507
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7785,455
FalunSweden 8,1795,083
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8574,882
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3016,401
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2763,278
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,143710
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,264785
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,565973
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8871,173
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7731,723
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6841,047
Farmington, MoUsa 1,020634
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7081,061
Fayette, IaUsa 1,480919
Fayetteville, ArUsa 683424
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6301,013
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,285799
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,335829
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8451,147
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6211,008
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,6321,014
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7751,103
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6521,027
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,473915
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,454904
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,376855
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,379857
Fort Scott, KsUsa 894555
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 604375
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,531951
Fort Worth, TxUsa 363226
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5341,575
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,306811
Franklin, LaUsa 323201
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8491,149
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9081,186
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,3781,478
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7981,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -