Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0655,633
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2175,727
EsquelArgentina 8,4755,266
EzeizaArgentina 8,1725,078
East SaleAustralia 14,2948,883
Esperance (po)Australia 16,49310,249
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49210,248
EssendonAustralia 14,4798,998
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0555,005
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1105,040
EspinosaBrazil 7,5234,675
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3651,470
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9871,856
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0131,873
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0071,869
Edson, AbCanada 3,1301,945
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5712,219
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4902,169
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2351,389
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7792,348
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5793,467
ErlianChina 11,3697,065
El CaranoColombia 3,3352,072
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4785,268
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7111,684
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9341,824
El ArishEgypt 11,3627,061
El TorEgypt 11,5807,196
ErfurtGermany 8,4975,280
EssenGermany 8,2325,115
EsfahanIran 12,2497,611
EilatIsrael 11,5597,183
EsashiJapan 10,2136,347
EldoretKenya 13,7928,570
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1296,916
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9444,937
EeldeNetherlands 8,1195,045
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,717
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,1051,308
EnuguNigeria 10,8766,759
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6254,738
EvoraPortugal 7,7874,839
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2176,349
EkimcanRussia 9,6696,009
Elat’MaRussia 9,7256,043
ElistaRussia 10,6096,592
ErbogacenRussia 9,6535,998
EssejRussia 8,9725,575
Ed DueimSudan 12,5817,818
El FasherSudan 12,0297,475
El GeneinaSudan 11,7927,328
El ObeidSudan 12,4717,749
El ShowakSudan 12,8257,970
En NahudSudan 12,3557,677
EdirneTurkey 10,0726,259
ErzincanTurkey 10,9746,820
ErzurumTurkey 11,0396,860
EskisehirTurkey 10,4606,500
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8657,373
EntebbeUganda 13,5708,433
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4024,600
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4394,623
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9031,183
Eastman, GaUsa 1,198745
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9801,852
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9431,207
El Dorado, KsUsa 906563
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,074667
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,7291,075
Elko, NvUsa 2,2041,369
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,033642
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1341,326
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,0571,278
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5771,601
Erie, PaUsa 1,9121,188
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,006625
Eugene, OrUsa 2,9091,808
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 731454
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8591,777
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8281,136
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8841,171
Evansville, InUsa 1,151715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -