Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9866,206
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8695,512
DavisAntarctica 15,7009,756
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8459,225
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8829,248
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,66010,974
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0168,710
DhakaBangladesh 14,0248,715
D’UccleBelgium 8,1015,034
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7104,791
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4584,013
DouradosBrazil 7,2434,501
DoualaCameroon 11,2266,976
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8602,399
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3821,480
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4682,155
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8332,382
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5762,844
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8581,776
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2201,379
DuianChina 12,5147,776
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4665,882
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6098,457
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6441,643
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7311,697
DabaaEgypt 11,0026,837
DakhlaEgypt 11,4597,121
DijonFrance 8,3295,176
DresdenGermany 8,6545,378
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4343,998
DebrecenHungary 9,3515,811
DalatangiIceland 6,6314,120
DaltonganjIndia 14,0088,705
DarbhangaIndia 13,7728,558
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5368,412
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5338,409
DumkaIndia 13,9788,686
DwarkaIndia 13,9638,677
DezfulIran 12,1117,526
DublinIreland 7,3214,549
DecimomannuItaly 9,0425,619
DobbiacoItaly 8,8265,484
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7016,028
Deir-AllaJordan 11,3837,074
DagorettiKenya 14,0458,728
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0065,596
DedzaMalawi 14,5899,066
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5927,204
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6966,647
DaweiMyanmar 14,9049,261
De BiltNetherlands 8,0875,025
De KooyNetherlands 8,0224,985
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0184,982
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9867,448
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4327,725
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6677,872
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8754,894
DalbandinPakistan 13,1288,158
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9948,075
DirPakistan 12,6467,858
DroshPakistan 12,6057,833
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6238,466
DohaQatar 12,9358,038
DorohoiRomania 9,5875,958
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5045,285
DudinkaRussia 8,9655,571
DzardzanRussia 8,5785,331
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7647,932
DakarSenegal 8,0444,999
DaruSierra Leone 9,0385,616
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8929,254
DamazinSudan 12,9118,023
DongolaSudan 12,0507,488
DamascusSyria 11,3397,046
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3397,046
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3917,078
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2167,591
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6269,089
DjerbaTunisia 9,5255,919
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1706,941
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3204,549
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4064,602
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9826,203
DonetskUkraine 10,1616,314
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1268,156
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,182735
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7481,087
Dallas, TexasUsa 351218
Danville, IlUsa 1,300808
Darlington, ScUsa 1,537955
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7671,720
David City, NeUsa 1,265786
Dayton, OhUsa 1,501933
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6701,659
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 903561
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1221,319
Decatur, IlUsa 1,256780
Del Rio, TxUsa 542337
Delaware, OhUsa 1,582983
Delphine, InUsa 1,439895
Denton, MdUsa 2,0321,263
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,392865
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,295805
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8991,180
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8741,165
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7361,079
Dickson, TnUsa 1,006625
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2751,414
Dixon, IlUsa 1,421883
Dodge City, KsUsa 966600
Dover, DeUsa 2,0321,263
Dover, TnUsa 959596
Dublin, TxUsa 339211
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,444897
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8951,178
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,067663
Durham, NhUsa 2,6001,616
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7604,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -