Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6667,871
ChlefAlgeria 8,6355,366
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0435,620
CeresArgentina 7,5364,683
ChamicalArgentina 7,3804,586
ChepesArgentina 7,4624,637
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8795,518
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8714,891
CórdobaArgentina 7,5664,702
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5764,708
CorrientesArgentina 7,4754,645
CairnsAustralia 13,6858,504
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0488,729
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10410,629
CedunaAustralia 15,3779,555
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,723
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,923
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2448,851
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7878,568
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5418,414
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6489,724
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1478,791
CharnocksBarbados 4,1342,569
CotonouBenin 10,3946,459
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0985,032
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1905,089
CabroboBrazil 7,3524,568
CaceresBrazil 6,5174,050
CaetiteBrazil 7,4724,643
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5664,702
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1014,413
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5574,696
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9124,916
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1564,447
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8874,901
CaparaoBrazil 8,0154,980
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3004,536
CaratingaBrazil 7,9394,933
CaravelasBrazil 8,0124,979
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3764,584
CarolinaBrazil 6,5804,089
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7754,831
CataguasesBrazil 8,0184,983
CatalaoBrazil 7,3774,584
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5434,687
CaxiasBrazil 6,7524,196
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0715,015
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5054,664
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9914,966
ChapecoBrazil 7,8064,851
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2683,895
CipoBrazil 7,5994,722
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5004,039
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7824,836
CordeiroBrazil 8,0935,029
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2564,509
CorumbaBrazil 6,7954,222
CoximBrazil 6,9234,302
CrateusBrazil 7,0074,354
CuiabaBrazil 6,5794,088
CuritibaBrazil 7,8764,894
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8141,749
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3982,733
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6632,898
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9452,451
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8313,002
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8022,362
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0472,515
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8531,773
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7941,736
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1781,975
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3152,060
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3172,061
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3742,097
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1861,980
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7252,314
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9601,839
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6332,257
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2001,989
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6902,915
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8032,985
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9701,846
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3831,481
Comox, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0822,536
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8982,422
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7901,734
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7771,726
ChicoChile 8,8385,492
ChillanChile 7,7904,841
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7774,833
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9134,296
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6975,404
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6504,754
ChangchunChina 10,8226,725
ChangduChina 13,0928,135
ChangshaChina 12,8848,006
ChengduChina 12,9668,057
ChongqingChina 13,0078,083
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4152,122
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0825,643
CamagueyCuba 1,9861,234
CasablancaCuba 1,496930
ChebCzech Republic 8,6365,367
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3155,167
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8071,744
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7741,724
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8171,750
CanarEcuador 4,0152,495
CairoEgypt 11,2777,008
CaenFrance 7,8674,889
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1235,048
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2993,293
CocobeachGabon 11,3867,076
CologneGermany 8,2555,130
ChiosGreece 10,2946,397
CorfuGreece 9,7936,086
ConakryGuinea 8,6875,398
CatacamasHonduras 1,9331,201
CholutecaHonduras 2,0341,264
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2149,454
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8298,594
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8298,594
ChahbaharIran 13,3598,301
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1394,437
ClonesIreland 7,2364,496
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1584,448
CorkIreland 7,2304,493
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2324,494
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0555,627
CameriItaly 8,6635,383
CampobassoItaly 9,3085,784
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0615,631
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0965,652
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9825,581
Cape MeleItaly 8,7195,418
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4495,872
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6005,965
CerviaItaly 8,9825,582
CiampinoItaly 9,1505,686
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8775,517
Cisa PassItaly 8,8095,474
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0855,645
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8315,488
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6556,000
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6415,991
ChibaJapan 10,7016,650
ChichibuJapan 10,7376,672
ChichijimaJapan 11,2026,961
ChoshiJapan 10,6426,613
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2416,985
ChilekaMalawi 14,7259,151
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5129,018
ChitipaMalawi 14,2458,852
ChihuahuaMexico 1,049652
ComitanMexico 1,560970
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7377,294
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8386,735
ChoirMongolia 11,1946,956
CasablancaMorocco 8,0314,990
ChindeMozambique 15,0089,326
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0259,337
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6277,846
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4007,705
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2927,638
CondegaNicaragua 2,0631,282
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5799,681
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6967,268
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2416,985
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3767,069
ChhorPakistan 13,6458,479
ChitralPakistan 12,5757,814
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5454,689
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1884,467
CajamarcaPeru 4,5022,798
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4342,755
ChiclayoPeru 4,4102,741
ChimbotePeru 4,7062,924
CuzcoPeru 5,4493,386
CzestochowaPoland 8,9805,580
CoimbraPortugal 7,6784,771
CalafatRomania 9,6796,015
CeahlauRomania 9,6335,986
ClujRomania 9,5165,913
ConstantaRomania 10,0006,214
CraiovaRomania 9,7126,035
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9704,953
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0285,610
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7474,814
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6934,159
Cape UelenRussia 6,2933,911
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8506,121
CaraRussia 9,8526,122
Cerdyn’Russia 9,6455,993
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3144,545
ChitaRussia 10,4806,512
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4696,505
CokurdahRussia 7,7864,838
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6495,996
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8778,624
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9386,797
CaceresSpain 7,8714,891
CadizSpain 8,0074,976
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0835,023
CordobaSpain 8,0645,011
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8849,871
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5959,069
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9259,275
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3838,938
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2298,842
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8909,253
ChumphonThailand 15,2549,479
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1776,324
CorumTurkey 10,6526,619
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0347,478
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2657,622
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5794,710
CernovcyUkraine 9,5315,923
ChernigovUkraine 9,5685,946
CarrascoUruguay 8,3015,158
ColoniaUruguay 8,1765,081
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3812,101
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 969602
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0321,263
Camden, ScUsa 1,424885
Canton, NyUsa 2,4401,516
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,457905
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9421,207
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0071,869
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,150714
Casper, WyUsa 1,7471,085
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0351,886
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9511,212
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6631,034
Charles City, IaUsa 1,464910
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,497930
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,488925
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,570975
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,470913
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7981,117
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6551,029
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,105687
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5701,597
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5481,584
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,543959
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,174730
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,508937
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,480920
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,493928
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6581,652
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7181,068
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,593990
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,405873
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,422883
Circleville, OhUsa 1,556967
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,227763
Clark, SdUsa 1,6881,049
Clarksdale, MsUsa 608378
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,100683
Clayton, NmUsa 1,022635
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7581,092
Clinton, IaUsa 1,421883
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9043,669
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6271,011
College Park, MdUsa 1,9571,216
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,305811
Columbia, MoUsa 1,025637
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,413878
Columbus, GaUsa 1,346836
Columbus, InUsa 1,319820
Columbus, KsUsa 783486
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,589987
Conception, MoUsa 1,116694
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,086675
Conway, ArUsa 642399
Conway, ScUsa 1,604997
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3151,439
Corning, ArUsa 784487
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5111,560
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 321200
Corsicana, TxUsa 260161
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2071,371
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9331,822
Covington, LaUsa 525326
Covington, TnUsa 836519
Crete, NeUsa 1,236768
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0331,264
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5197,158
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5197,158
CaracasVenezuela 3,6562,272
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1042,550
CoroVenezuela 3,3582,087
ChipataZambia 14,3898,941
ChomaZambia 14,0218,713
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7089,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -