Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5997,829
BustAfghanistan 12,8477,984
BatnaAlgeria 9,0515,624
BecharAlgeria 8,5885,336
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8995,530
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6655,385
BiskraAlgeria 9,0595,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5255,919
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7626,687
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9196,785
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9196,785
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0776,883
ByrdAntarctica 12,3197,655
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3785,206
BarilocheArgentina 8,2905,151
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1525,066
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1898,817
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4328,347
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9919,937
BrestBelarus 9,1385,679
BrusselsBelgium 8,1015,034
Belize CityBelize 1,557967
BeninBenin 10,3946,459
BohiconBenin 10,3186,411
BermudaBermuda 2,9201,815
BageBrazil 8,0895,027
BambuiBrazil 7,6664,764
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9284,926
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2724,519
BarcelosBrazil 4,8643,022
BarraBrazil 7,2094,480
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6324,121
BarreirasBrazil 7,1384,436
BelémBrazil 6,0713,773
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8134,855
BelterraBrazil 5,6153,489
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9874,342
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0755,018
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3494,567
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1884,467
BrevesBrazil 5,9153,676
BurgasBulgaria 10,0646,254
BurundiBurundi 13,4988,388
BatouriCameroon 11,6347,229
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9051,805
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0791,913
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8182,373
Banff, AbCanada 2,8921,797
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3301,448
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0712,530
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6931,673
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3421,456
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3641,469
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8582,398
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2511,399
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3471,459
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6652,899
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5612,213
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2312,629
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6512,269
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4032,736
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0247,472
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0347,478
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7685,449
BeijingChina 11,5847,199
BarranquillaColombia 3,0051,867
Benito SalasColombia 3,6712,281
BogotáColombia 3,5842,227
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9505,562
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7427,918
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5217,781
BaniDominican Republic 2,8441,767
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7791,727
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8791,789
BahariyaEgypt 11,2396,984
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3377,045
BiarritzFrance 8,0555,005
BordeauxFrance 8,0515,003
BrestFrance 7,6314,742
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9444,936
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9424,935
BitamGabon 11,5037,148
BanjulGambia 8,1975,094
BerlinGermany 8,5475,311
BrockenGermany 8,4305,238
BokeGuinea 8,4995,281
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3765,205
BudapestHungary 9,1975,715
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2125,724
BangaloreIndia 15,1819,434
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8089,202
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4308,967
BikanerIndia 13,4588,363
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3499,538
BabolsarIran 11,8847,385
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9818,067
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6707,252
Bandar LengehIran 12,9778,064
BirjandIran 12,5327,788
BushehrIran 12,5447,795
BaghdadIraq 11,8027,334
BasraIraq 12,2367,604
BelmulletIreland 7,0604,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2304,493
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4785,890
BergamoItaly 8,7245,421
BolognaItaly 8,8975,529
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7845,459
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5205,916
BrindisiItaly 9,5905,960
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8076,094
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6065,969
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4137,092
BeirutLebanon 11,2436,986
BenghaziLibya 10,3396,425
BirzaiLithuania 8,8995,530
BitolaMacedonia 9,7896,083
BlantyreMalawi 14,7259,151
BvumbweMalawi 14,7479,164
BintuluMalaysia 15,2509,477
BamakoMali 9,0585,628
Bko-SMali 9,0695,636
BougounMali 9,1725,700
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0775,019
BaitagMongolia 11,5277,163
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1106,904
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9896,829
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0206,848
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1456,926
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4007,084
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9456,801
BulganMongolia 11,0576,871
BhamawMyanmar 13,8388,599
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,680
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6807,879
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0527,489
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3281,447
BilmaNiger 10,6286,604
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2356,360
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4874,652
BergenNorway 7,6954,782
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6964,783
BjornoyaNorway 7,4834,650
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7454,813
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7574,820
BadinPakistan 13,7168,523
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2448,230
BalakotPakistan 12,7627,931
BarkhanPakistan 13,1758,187
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8551,774
BascoPhilippines 13,1328,161
BialystokPoland 9,0415,618
BejaPortugal 7,8144,855
BragancaPortugal 7,7404,809
BistritaRomania 9,5435,930
BucharestRomania 9,8296,108
BajkitRussia 9,7716,072
BarabinskRussia 10,5096,530
BarnaulRussia 10,7416,674
BerezovoRussia 9,4335,862
BiserRussia 9,8896,145
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1466,305
BogdarinRussia 10,2286,356
BogucanyRussia 10,1196,288
BomnakRussia 9,6956,024
BorRussia 9,8246,105
BorzjaRussia 10,5446,552
BratskRussia 10,2896,394
BelgradeSerbia 9,4705,885
BoSierra Leone 8,9525,563
BontheSierra Leone 8,9045,533
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0415,618
BerberaSomalia 13,8408,600
BusanSouth Korea 11,4167,094
BadajozSpain 7,8594,883
BarcelonaSpain 8,4275,237
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9514,941
BabanusaSudan 12,3997,705
BaselSwitzerland 8,4795,269
BernSwitzerland 8,5085,287
BangkokThailand 14,8669,238
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8449,224
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5459,038
BizerteTunisia 9,2285,734
BalikesirTurkey 10,3116,407
BursaTurkey 10,3386,424
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1477,548
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2194,486
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2814,525
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2804,524
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6434,749
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7064,789
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8154,856
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2931,425
Ballinger, TxUsa 481299
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9881,235
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8603,642
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8603,641
Batesville, MsUsa 675419
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 407253
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,202747
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,573977
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5531,587
Beeville, TxUsa 291181
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,371852
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6031,618
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8713,648
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5801,603
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5113,425
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1463,198
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7581,093
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1011,305
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2011,368
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 906563
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2761,414
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9261,197
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,599994
Blackville, ScUsa 1,384860
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Blakely, GaUsa 998620
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3391,453
Boerne, TxUsa 327203
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3841,481
Booneville, MsUsa 823512
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2451,395
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5681,596
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7621,095
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,167725
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,080671
Brenham, TxUsa 10364
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3541,463
Brinkley, ArUsa 672418
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,403872
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1331,326
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,504935
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,297806
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 558347
Brownsville, TexasUsa 494307
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,027638
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7051,060
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7071,061
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6431,021
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0651,283
Bunkie, LaUsa 323201
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,541958
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,262784
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5281,571
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5821,605
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2227,595
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8682,404
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4892,168
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3158,896
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3218,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -