Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5997,829
BustAfghanistan 12,8477,984
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6667,871
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4127,713
FarahAfghanistan 12,6917,886
GardizAfghanistan 12,7627,930
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7517,924
HeratAfghanistan 12,5007,768
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5997,829
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7017,893
KabulAfghanistan 12,6617,868
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8988,015
KhostAfghanistan 12,8077,958
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4267,722
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3987,704
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3827,694
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5747,813
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4477,735
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3477,673
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7807,942
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8207,967
ShkoderAlbania 9,5975,964
TiranaAlbania 9,6666,007
VloreAlbania 9,7066,031
AdrarAlgeria 8,9545,564
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7585,442
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7595,443
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1035,657
BatnaAlgeria 9,0515,624
BecharAlgeria 8,5885,336
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8995,530
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6655,385
BiskraAlgeria 9,0595,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5255,919
ChlefAlgeria 8,6355,366
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0435,620
DjanetAlgeria 9,9866,206
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8695,512
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0655,633
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2175,727
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0405,617
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2725,762
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7706,071
In SalahAlgeria 9,2205,729
MilianaAlgeria 8,7025,407
OranAlgeria 8,5115,289
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2565,752
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0305,612
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7266,044
TebessaAlgeria 9,2095,722
TimimounAlgeria 8,9205,543
TindoufAlgeria 8,2715,140
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1865,708
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4445,868
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3069,511
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3255,173
HuamboAngola 12,7337,912
LuandaAngola 12,2837,633
LuenaAngola 13,0828,129
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5077,772
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7626,687
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9196,785
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9196,785
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0776,883
ByrdAntarctica 12,3197,655
DavisAntarctica 15,7009,756
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7506,680
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4448,354
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1545,067
AzulArgentina 8,2925,152
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3785,206
BarilocheArgentina 8,2905,151
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1525,066
CeresArgentina 7,5364,683
ChamicalArgentina 7,3804,586
ChepesArgentina 7,4624,637
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8795,518
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8714,891
CórdobaArgentina 7,5664,702
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5764,708
CorrientesArgentina 7,4754,645
EsquelArgentina 8,4755,266
EzeizaArgentina 8,1725,078
FormosaArgentina 7,3914,593
General PicoArgentina 8,0154,980
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9984,970
JuninArgentina 8,0314,991
La PlataArgentina 8,2175,106
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6064,105
La RiojaArgentina 7,2594,511
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8794,896
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2105,723
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1204,425
Malarg EArgentina 7,7634,824
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3785,206
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5095,287
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7964,845
MendozaArgentina 7,5254,676
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5234,675
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7964,844
NeuquenArgentina 8,1655,074
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1195,045
OranArgentina 6,7734,209
ParanaArgentina 7,7904,841
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7704,828
PehuajoArgentina 8,1125,041
PergaminoArgentina 7,9854,962
PigeArgentina 8,2595,132
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6164,732
PosadasArgentina 7,6274,739
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3214,549
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4784,647
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2855,149
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6804,772
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5864,714
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7414,810
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4235,855
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9444,315
RosarioArgentina 7,8824,898
SaltaArgentina 6,8774,274
San AntonioArgentina 8,4615,258
San LuisArgentina 7,6654,763
San RafaelArgentina 7,7144,794
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0785,020
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2184,485
SarmientoArgentina 8,8085,473
TrelewArgentina 8,6955,403
TucumanArgentina 7,0844,402
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7746,074
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5874,715
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4544,632
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7524,817
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1836,949
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5845,956
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9919,315
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86310,479
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1209,396
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2409,470
AmberleyAustralia 13,4808,376
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1898,817
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4328,347
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9919,937
CairnsAustralia 13,6858,504
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0488,729
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10410,629
CedunaAustralia 15,3779,555
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,723
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,923
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2448,851
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7878,568
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5418,414
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6489,724
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8459,225
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8829,248
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,66010,974
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0168,710
East SaleAustralia 14,2948,883
Esperance (po)Australia 16,49310,249
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49210,248
EssendonAustralia 14,4798,998
ForrestAustralia 15,8729,863
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0438,726
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10910,632
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7009,756
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4879,624
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3458,914
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3608,924
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0118,707
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49910,253
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3518,918
LavertonAustralia 14,4949,007
LearmonthAustralia 16,96210,540
LongreachAustralia 14,1128,769
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1118,769
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0498,109
Low HeadAustralia 14,3788,935
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5448,416
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6648,491
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38210,180
MeekatharraAustralia 16,68810,370
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4849,000
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4758,995
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6559,107
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8389,220
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4588,985
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1577,554
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1708,806
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9208,650
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9389,283
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84010,465
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1019,384
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03010,583
Port HedlandAustralia 16,44810,221
RichmondAustralia 13,8598,612
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5208,401
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8358,597
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8298,594
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9259,274
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9259,274
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7068,517
TibooburraAustralia 14,5369,033
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6968,511
WaggaAustralia 14,1988,823
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,67310,982
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7408,538
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2518,234
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52310,268
WoomeraAustralia 15,0679,363
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3079,512
GrazAustria 9,0135,601
InnsbruckAustria 8,7385,430
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9645,570
LinzAustria 8,8575,504
SalzburgAustria 8,8105,475
ViennaAustria 8,9885,586
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8275,485
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3097,027
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5517,178
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2266,976
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2927,017
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2256,975
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3734,582
LerwickUk 7,3734,582
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2667,001
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2586,996
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2126,968
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4477,113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3337,042
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,2697,003
XankandiAzerbaijan 11,3097,027
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4807,134
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2687,002
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1476,927
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0743,774
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3463,943
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8413,630
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8441,146
MuharraqBahrain 12,7907,948
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1478,791
DhakaBangladesh 14,0248,715
CharnocksBarbados 4,1342,569
BrestBelarus 9,1385,679
GomelBelarus 9,4805,891
GrodnoBelarus 9,0515,624
MinskBelarus 9,2025,719
MogilevBelarus 9,3175,789
VitebskBelarus 9,2225,731
BrusselsBelgium 8,1015,034
D’UccleBelgium 8,1015,034
OstendeBelgium 7,9904,965
Belize CityBelize 1,557967
BeninBenin 10,3946,459
BohiconBenin 10,3186,411
CotonouBenin 10,3946,459
KandiBenin 10,1736,322
NatitingouBenin 10,0746,260
ParakouBenin 10,2456,367
SaveBenin 10,3066,404
BermudaBermuda 2,9201,815
La PazBolivia 5,9323,686
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3303,933
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4065,845
FrancistownBotswana 14,2598,861
MaunBotswana 13,8148,584
TshaneBotswana 13,8368,598
AimoresBrazil 7,9984,970
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6804,773
AltamiraBrazil 5,8833,656
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7903,598
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0254,987
ApodiBrazil 7,2924,532
AracajuBrazil 7,7134,793
AracuaiBrazil 7,7254,800
AragarcasBrazil 6,8814,276
AraxaBrazil 7,5624,699
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5404,686
BageBrazil 8,0895,027
BambuiBrazil 7,6664,764
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9284,926
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2724,519
BarcelosBrazil 4,8643,022
BarraBrazil 7,2094,480
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6324,121
BarreirasBrazil 7,1384,436
BelémBrazil 6,0713,773
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8134,855
BelterraBrazil 5,6153,489
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9874,342
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0755,018
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3494,567
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1884,467
BrevesBrazil 5,9153,676
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0985,032
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1905,089
CabroboBrazil 7,3524,568
CaceresBrazil 6,5174,050
CaetiteBrazil 7,4724,643
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5664,702
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1014,413
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5574,696
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9124,916
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1564,447
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8874,901
CaparaoBrazil 8,0154,980
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3004,536
CaratingaBrazil 7,9394,933
CaravelasBrazil 8,0124,979
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3764,584
CarolinaBrazil 6,5804,089
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7754,831
CataguasesBrazil 8,0184,983
CatalaoBrazil 7,3774,584
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5434,687
CaxiasBrazil 6,7524,196
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0715,015
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5054,664
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9914,966
ChapecoBrazil 7,8064,851
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2683,895
CipoBrazil 7,5994,722
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5004,039
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7824,836
CordeiroBrazil 8,0935,029
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2564,509
CorumbaBrazil 6,7954,222
CoximBrazil 6,9234,302
CrateusBrazil 7,0074,354
CuiabaBrazil 6,5794,088
CuritibaBrazil 7,8764,894
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7104,791
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4584,013
DouradosBrazil 7,2434,501
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0555,005
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1105,040
EspinosaBrazil 7,5234,675
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6634,762
FloraniaBrazil 7,4114,605
FlorestaBrazil 7,4244,613
FlorianoBrazil 6,9134,296
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1035,035
FormosaBrazil 7,2144,483
FortalezaBrazil 7,0974,410
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5484,690
FrancaBrazil 7,6044,725
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6214,736
GoianiaBrazil 7,1604,449
GoiasBrazil 7,0354,371
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8844,899
GrajauBrazil 6,5534,072
GuairaBrazil 7,4404,623
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0954,409
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9154,919
IbiriteBrazil 7,8114,854
IguatuBrazil 7,2084,479
IlheusBrazil 7,8154,857
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4454,005
IndaialBrazil 8,0044,974
IpameriBrazil 7,3244,551
IraiBrazil 7,7744,831
IreceBrazil 7,3334,557
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5414,686
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3793,342
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6593,517
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7374,808
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0655,012
ItapevaBrazil 7,7804,835
ItirucuBrazil 7,6404,748
ItuacuBrazil 7,5614,699
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3074,541
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6404,748
JacobinaBrazil 7,4414,624
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2384,498
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6494,753
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4724,643
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9994,971
LavrasBrazil 7,8364,869
LencoisBrazil 7,4644,638
LinharesBrazil 8,0705,015
LondrinaBrazil 7,5784,709
MacapaBrazil 5,7453,570
MacauBrazil 7,3614,574
MaceioBrazil 7,7464,813
MachadoBrazil 7,8034,849
ManausBrazil 5,2583,267
MarabaBrazil 6,2943,911
MaringaBrazil 7,5304,680
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6383,504
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5374,684
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4874,653
MonteiroBrazil 7,5064,664
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5724,705
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2034,476
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3814,587
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0995,033
ObidosBrazil 5,5153,427
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6444,750
ParacatuBrazil 7,3814,587
ParanaBrazil 6,9444,315
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9344,931
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2694,517
ParintinsBrazil 5,4733,401
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7684,206
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9184,920
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5164,671
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1704,456
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5094,666
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7234,799
PeixeBrazil 6,8504,257
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3134,544
PicosBrazil 7,0664,391
PiraiBrazil 8,0264,987
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1164,422
PompeuBrazil 7,6784,771
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2134,482
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7723,586
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8284,864
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4623,394
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1435,060
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7444,191
PosseBrazil 7,1784,460
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1294,430
RecifeBrazil 7,7074,789
RemansoBrazil 7,1944,470
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,3303,312
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1015,034
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8984,908
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1414,437
SalvadorBrazil 7,7354,806
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9674,951
SantaremBrazil 5,6193,492
SantosBrazil 7,9564,944
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6914,779
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1603,828
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3294,554
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0755,018
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7754,831
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9034,911
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5094,045
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0354,993
São PauloBrazil 7,9004,909
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6714,767
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2003,232
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4154,608
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5994,722
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7544,818
SobralBrazil 6,9364,310
SoureBrazil 6,0133,736
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0944,408
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3265,174
SurubimBrazil 7,6224,736
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0434,376
TarauacaBrazil 4,9883,100
TauaBrazil 7,0854,403
TefeBrazil 4,9353,067
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8414,873
TeresinaBrazil 6,8134,234
TiriosBrazil 5,1713,213
TorresBrazil 8,1765,081
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1793,840
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3244,551
TriunfoBrazil 7,4104,605
TucuruiBrazil 6,1273,807
TuriacuBrazil 6,3573,950
UaupesBrazil 4,4662,775
UbatubaBrazil 8,0064,975
UberabaBrazil 7,5054,664
VassourasBrazil 8,0254,987
VicosaBrazil 7,9584,945
VitoriaBrazil 8,1175,044
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6784,771
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4834,029
BurgasBulgaria 10,0646,254
LomBulgaria 9,7116,034
PlevenBulgaria 9,8246,105
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9246,167
SadovoBulgaria 9,9376,175
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8756,137
SofiaBulgaria 9,8036,092
VarnaBulgaria 10,0386,238
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6876,020
BurundiBurundi 13,4988,388
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9179,270
SiemreapCambodia 14,7769,182
BatouriCameroon 11,6347,229
DoualaCameroon 11,2266,976
GarouaCameroon 11,2486,990
MamfeCameroon 11,0836,887
MarouaCameroon 11,2596,997
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3867,075
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2256,975
YaoundeCameroon 11,4047,086
YokoCameroon 11,3827,073
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1101,932
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9673,086
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9873,720
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3241,444
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1141,313
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9051,805
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0791,913
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8182,373
Banff, AbCanada 2,8921,797
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3301,448
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0712,530
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6931,673
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3421,456
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3641,469
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8582,398
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2511,399
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3471,459
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6652,899
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5612,213
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2312,629
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6512,269
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4032,736
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8141,749
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3982,733
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6632,898
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9452,451
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8313,002
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8022,362
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0472,515
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8531,773
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7941,736
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1781,975
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3152,060
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3172,061
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3742,097
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1861,980
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7252,314
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9601,839
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6332,257
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2001,989
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6902,915
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8032,985
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9701,846
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3831,481
Comox, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0822,536
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8982,422
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7901,734
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7771,726
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8602,399
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3821,480
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4682,155
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8332,382
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5762,844
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8581,776
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2201,379
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3651,470
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9871,856
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0131,873
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0071,869
Edson, AbCanada 3,1301,945
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5712,219
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4902,169
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2351,389
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7792,348
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5793,467
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8061,744
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4192,125
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2151,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8152,371
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0052,489
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5652,215
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5322,195
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5322,195
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0521,897
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0581,900
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2052,613
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0192,497
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9351,824
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1821,977
Golden, BcCanada 2,9691,845
Goose, NfCanada 3,8282,379
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3672,092
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1341,948
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4512,145
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6132,867
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2212,001
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2332,009
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0061,247
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8302,380
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7441,084
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7502,330
Hope, BcCanada 3,0791,913
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9883,100
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4322,133
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9233,059
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2052,613
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4433,382
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9031,804
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1071,931
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4211,504
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4191,503
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9961,862
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2061,371
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2871,421
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2223,245
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4042,737
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7452,327
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5461,582
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9091,808
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1951,364
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4392,758
Langara, BcCanada 4,0382,509
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5501,585
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6371,639
London, OnCanada 1,9241,195
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5202,809
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0241,879
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1391,951
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3092,678
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4691,534
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4831,543
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6992,920
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6792,286
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5741,600
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2312,008
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1981,987
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0921,921
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5751,600
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5501,585
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4201,504
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6661,657
Morden, MbCanada 2,1491,335
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1801,355
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9472,452
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2151,998
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5832,227
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2542,022
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4802,784
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7451,706
North Bay, OnCanada 2,2851,420
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4201,504
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4201,504
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3942,109
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2932,668
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9751,848
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3671,471
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1781,354
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4261,508
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2862,042
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6502,268
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2301,386
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7181,689
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4472,142
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8902,417
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4401,517
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9763,092
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,7841,730
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,3792,100
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9001,802
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3501,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4051,495
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4051,494
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9763,092
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8431,766
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4682,155
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5141,562
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0781,913
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4112,741
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1981,987
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6391,640
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0621,281
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5732,220
Scott, SkCanada 2,7231,692
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3082,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2252,004
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6821,667
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0863,161
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2191,379
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2591,404
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2091,994
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7442,326
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7282,317
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2742,034
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4831,543
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4871,546
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5352,197
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3992,734
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7972,359
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3512,704
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7091,683
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5652,215
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8801,790
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1091,311
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3841,482
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3272,067
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0731,288
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0621,281
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2211,380
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6911,672
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4872,167
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4372,136
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5071,558
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1701,970
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9471,831
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8871,794
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1541,960
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1591,963
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4422,139
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0021,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1722,593
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4932,792
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0641,282
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7601,094
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2241,382
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5311,573
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0011,865
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8672,403
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4411,517
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6114,730
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5104,667
SalCape Verde 7,4234,612
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0247,472
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0347,478
AbecheChad 11,6297,227
FayaChad 11,2106,966
MoundouChad 11,5417,172
N’DjamenaChad 11,2266,976
AntofagastaChile 6,5084,044
AricaChile 6,0043,731
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7685,449
ChicoChile 8,8385,492
ChillanChile 7,7904,841
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7774,833
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9134,296
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6975,404
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6504,754
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2293,871
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5304,058
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9356,174
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1334,433
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1765,081
ParronChile 7,5984,721
Puerto AysenChile 8,6885,399
Puerto MonttChile 8,2625,134
Punta ArenasChile 9,5275,920
QuinteroChile 7,4474,628
SantiagoChile 7,5184,672
SewellChile 7,5894,716
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9984,970
ValdiviaChile 8,0875,026
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1065,037
VallenarChile 7,0764,397
ValparaisoChile 7,4524,631
AltaiChina 11,3687,064
BeijingChina 11,5847,199
ChangchunChina 10,8226,725
ChangduChina 13,0928,135
ChangshaChina 12,8848,006
ChengduChina 12,9668,057
ChongqingChina 13,0078,083
DuianChina 12,5147,776
ErlianChina 11,3697,065
GanzhouChina 13,0158,088
GuangzhouChina 13,3488,294
HaikouChina 13,8208,588
HailarChina 10,5476,554
HamiChina 11,8717,377
HetanChina 12,5387,791
JiuquanChina 12,1307,538
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2527,613
KashiChina 12,2437,608
KunmingChina 13,6068,455
LanzhouChina 12,3997,705
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3498,295
NanchangChina 12,7067,896
NanjingChina 12,2407,606
NanningChina 13,6478,480
PingbianChina 12,5597,804
QingdaoChina 11,7817,321
QiqiharChina 10,5606,562
RuoqiangChina 12,3347,665
ShanghaiChina 12,1797,568
ShantouChina 13,1668,181
ShenyangChina 11,1026,899
TaiyuanChina 11,9587,431
TaoyuanChina 12,7617,930
TengchongChina 13,7158,523
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8097,338
Xi’AnChina 12,4287,723
XichangChina 13,3148,273
YanjiChina 10,7126,657
YichangChina 12,7047,895
YinchuanChina 12,0847,509
YiningChina 11,7897,326
ZhengzhouChina 12,2077,585
ZhijiangChina 13,0988,139
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7442,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7052,302
AraucaColombia 3,6182,248
BarranquillaColombia 3,0051,867
Benito SalasColombia 3,6712,281
BogotáColombia 3,5842,227
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4152,122
El CaranoColombia 3,3352,072
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8172,372
MatecanaColombia 3,4732,158
PeralesColombia 3,5442,202
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9362,446
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9881,857
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3891,485
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0251,880
VanguardiaColombia 3,6672,279
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,6602,896
YariguiesColombia 3,4032,114
MoroniComoros 15,2919,502
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5061,557
LimonCosta Rica 2,5661,594
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4771,539
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5161,563
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0825,643
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4665,882
SibenikCroatia 9,2515,749
SplitCroatia 9,3015,780
ZagrebCroatia 9,1225,668
CamagueyCuba 1,9861,234
CasablancaCuba 1,496930
HavanaCuba 1,503934
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3602,088
FamagustaCyprus 11,0406,860
LarnacaCyprus 11,0406,861
LimassolCyprus 11,0196,847
NicosiaCyprus 10,9976,834
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9505,562
ChebCzech Republic 8,6365,367
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9985,592
PragueCzech Republic 8,7465,435
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7427,918
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5217,781
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2507,612
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8028,577
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1968,200
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3155,167
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,4785,268
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1035,035
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0545,005
MarstalDenmark 8,2525,128
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3395,182
OdenseDenmark 8,2195,107
RandersDenmark 8,1395,058
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4595,256
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0975,032
TønderDenmark 8,1565,068
TylstrupDenmark 8,0945,030
TystofteDenmark 8,2755,142
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,1415,059
VestervigDenmark 8,0294,989
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6098,457
Melville HallDominica 3,8232,375
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7191,689
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8701,784
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7881,733
BaniDominican Republic 2,8441,767
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7791,727
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8791,789
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8071,744
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7741,724
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8171,750
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6441,643
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7311,697
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7111,684
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9341,824
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7721,723
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9141,811
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6961,675
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7331,699
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7661,719
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7041,681
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9561,837
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7751,724
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8941,798
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6961,676
MichesDominican Republic 2,9191,814
MocaDominican Republic 2,7631,717
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7041,680
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6321,636
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8611,778
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8261,756
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7361,700
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7331,699
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8131,748
PoloDominican Republic 2,7711,722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7401,703
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6931,673
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7901,734
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7871,732
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9291,820
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8851,793
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7741,724
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8651,780
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7331,698
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8131,748
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7351,699
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9841,854
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8571,775
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7431,704
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6821,667
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8741,786
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7581,714
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8351,762
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8311,759
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6611,654
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8431,766
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7441,705
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5274,056
CanarEcuador 4,0152,495
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9322,443
IzobambaEcuador 3,8142,370
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7342,321
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1542,581
MilagroEcuador 3,9402,448
OtavaloEcuador 3,7682,342
PichilingueEcuador 3,8442,388
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7922,356
PuyoEcuador 3,9572,459
QuitoEcuador 3,7972,360
RumipambaEcuador 3,8772,409
San GabrielEcuador 3,7552,333
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0946,894
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3687,064
AswanEgypt 11,8587,369
AsyutEgypt 11,4897,139
BahariyaEgypt 11,2396,984
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3377,045
CairoEgypt 11,2777,008
DabaaEgypt 11,0026,837
DakhlaEgypt 11,4597,121
El ArishEgypt 11,3627,061
El TorEgypt 11,5807,196
FarafraEgypt 11,2707,003
HelwanEgypt 11,2927,017
HurguadaEgypt 11,6697,251
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2967,019
KhargaEgypt 11,5777,194
KosseirEgypt 11,7887,325
LuxorEgypt 11,7167,280
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8946,770
MinyaEgypt 11,3887,077
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2406,985
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5457,174
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6497,239
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4077,089
SalloumEgypt 10,7356,671
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9286,791
SohagEgypt 11,5757,193
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5707,190
TahrirEgypt 11,1866,951
TantaEgypt 11,1966,957
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9091,186
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9191,193
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8821,170
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9141,189
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1496,928
AsmaraEritrea 12,9938,074
AssabEritrea 13,4538,360
MassawaEritrea 13,0068,082
TallinEstonia 8,6615,382
TartuEstonia 8,8255,484
VilsandiEstonia 8,6075,349
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4778,375
GonderEthiopia 13,0968,138
NegeleEthiopia 13,8158,584
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7906,084
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,0264,366
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9774,336
Laucala BayFiji 10,6526,620
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7226,663
NandiFiji 10,7226,663
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5356,546
HelsinkiFinland 8,6075,349
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6115,351
JoensuuFinland 8,6235,358
JokioinenFinland 8,5145,291
JyvskylFinland 8,4915,277
KajaaniFinland 8,4305,238
KuopioFinland 8,5325,302
KuusamoFinland 8,3575,193
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6905,400
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,4055,223
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4005,220
OuluFinland 8,2995,157
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1705,077
TampereFinland 8,4805,270
TurkuFinland 8,4825,271
VaasaFinland 8,2905,152
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8795,518
BiarritzFrance 8,0555,005
BordeauxFrance 8,0515,003
BrestFrance 7,6314,742
CaenFrance 7,8674,889
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1235,048
DijonFrance 8,3295,176
GourdonFrance 8,2035,097
GrenobleFrance 8,4845,272
Le MansFrance 7,9684,952
LilleFrance 8,0334,992
LyonFrance 8,4005,220
MarseilleFrance 8,5425,308
MontpellierFrance 8,4455,248
NancyFrance 8,3295,176
NantesFrance 7,8804,897
NiceFrance 8,6705,387
ParisFrance 8,0695,014
PerpignanFrance 8,4115,227
StrasbourgFrance 8,4275,237
ToulonFrance 8,6095,350
ToulouseFrance 8,2585,132
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2993,293
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2353,253
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3003,293
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4123,363
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1083,174
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4323,997
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9444,936
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9424,935
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2374,497
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2644,514
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2594,511
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2785,144
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,92711,762
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,54110,900
BitamGabon 11,5037,148
CocobeachGabon 11,3867,076
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9157,404
LambarnGabon 11,5457,174
LastourvilleGabon 11,7887,325
LibrevilleGabon 11,4007,084
MakokouGabon 11,7227,284
MayumbaGabon 11,7377,294
MitzicGabon 11,5837,198
MkamboGabon 11,7977,331
MoandaGabon 11,8827,384
MouilaGabon 11,6857,261
Port-GentilGabon 11,4027,085
TchibanGabon 11,7407,296
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4862,166
BanjulGambia 8,1975,094
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7496,680
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0686,878
BerlinGermany 8,5475,311
BrockenGermany 8,4305,238
CologneGermany 8,2555,130
DresdenGermany 8,6545,378
ErfurtGermany 8,4975,280
EssenGermany 8,2325,115
FichtelbergGermany 8,6495,374
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4055,223
GeisenheimGermany 8,3695,201
GorlitzGermany 8,7215,419
HamburgGermany 8,2915,152
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2905,152
HannoverGermany 8,3375,181
HelgolandGermany 8,1405,058
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,6855,397
KarlsruheGermany 8,4515,252
KasselGermany 8,3885,212
KonstanzGermany 8,5765,329
LeipzigGermany 8,5585,318
LindenbergGermany 8,6095,350
MagdeburgGermany 8,4685,262
MunichGermany 8,7035,408
MünsterGermany 8,2425,121
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4825,271
NurembergGermany 8,5915,339
NurnbergGermany 8,5885,337
PotsdamGermany 8,5385,306
RostockGermany 8,3775,206
SchleswigGermany 8,2165,105
StuttgartGermany 8,5145,290
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3005,158
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7065,410
AccraGhana 10,1936,334
KumasiGhana 9,9946,210
TamaleGhana 9,9116,159
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1025,035
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0936,272
AthensGreece 10,1606,314
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1826,327
ChiosGreece 10,2946,397
CorfuGreece 9,7936,086
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8106,096
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4556,497
IoanninaGreece 9,8476,119
KalamataGreece 10,1146,285
KerkiraGreece 9,7936,086
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2386,362
LamiaGreece 10,0116,221
LarissaGreece 9,9586,188
LemnosGreece 10,1116,283
LimnosGreece 10,1196,288
MethoniGreece 10,1096,282
MilosGreece 10,3046,403
MitiliniGreece 10,2706,382
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2646,378
NaxosGreece 10,3386,424
PatrasGreece 10,0116,221
RhodesGreece 10,5686,567
SamosGreece 10,3936,458
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1416,302
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3716,445
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9306,171
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1076,280
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,9886,207
AasiaatGreenland 5,0913,164
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5333,438
AputiteqGreenland 5,8213,617
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4343,998
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8403,007
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9503,076
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1833,220
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2713,897
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1813,219
JulianehbGreenland 4,9603,082
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0583,143
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2703,896
NanortalikGreenland 4,9803,095
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0093,113
NordGreenland 6,5324,059
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8593,020
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3633,333
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0863,160
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0633,146
UpernavikGreenland 5,2803,281
UummannaqGreenland 5,2413,257
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7622,338
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7622,338
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7771,104
BokeGuinea 8,4995,281
ConakryGuinea 8,6875,398
FaranahGuinea 8,9375,553
KankanGuinea 9,0575,628
KindiaGuinea 8,7335,427
KissidougouGuinea 9,0345,614
LabeGuinea 8,7205,418
MacentaGuinea 9,1385,678
MamouGuinea 8,7915,463
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2975,777
SiguiriGuinea 9,0135,601
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3765,205
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6592,895
TimehriGuyana 4,6712,903
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6591,652
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0673,770
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2723,897
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1473,820
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3793,964
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7834,836
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1543,824
CatacamasHonduras 1,9331,201
CholutecaHonduras 2,0341,264
La CeibaHonduras 1,8041,121
La MesaHonduras 1,7831,108
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0211,256
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8171,129
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9571,216
TelaHonduras 1,7761,104
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4018,327
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4028,328
BudapestHungary 9,1975,715
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2125,724
DebrecenHungary 9,3515,811
KeszthelyHungary 9,1395,679
MiskolcHungary 9,2585,753
PecsHungary 9,2515,748
SzegedHungary 9,3485,809
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0695,635
AkureyriIceland 6,4203,990
DalatangiIceland 6,6314,120
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5664,080
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4313,996
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5124,047
ReykhólarIceland 6,2313,872
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2433,879
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2053,856
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3233,929
AgraIndia 13,6238,466
AhmedabadIndia 13,9808,687
AkolaIndia 14,3238,900
AllahabadIndia 13,8458,604
AmritsarIndia 13,0888,133
BangaloreIndia 15,1819,434
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8089,202
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4308,967
BikanerIndia 13,4588,363
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2149,454
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8298,594
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8298,594
DaltonganjIndia 14,0088,705
DarbhangaIndia 13,7728,558
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5368,412
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5338,409
DumkaIndia 13,9788,686
DwarkaIndia 13,9638,677
GoaIndia 14,8309,215
GuwahatiIndia 13,7378,536
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7019,135
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0818,750
JagdalpurIndia 14,5549,044
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1648,802
KotaIndia 13,8158,585
KozhikodeIndia 15,3359,529
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8477,983
LudhianaIndia 13,1888,195
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1389,407
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3858,318
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4368,970
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8689,239
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3058,889
New DelhiIndia 13,4578,362
PambanIndia 15,6129,702
PuneIndia 14,4999,010
SagarIndia 13,9988,698
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8197,966
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6619,732
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6619,732
VeravalIndia 14,1568,797
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7119,142
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5939,068
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3499,538
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,49710,251
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4269,586
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5039,013
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8838,627
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9999,942
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7648,553
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,38410,181
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7829,807
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4058,330
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7999,817
AbadanIran 12,2807,631
ArakIran 12,0097,463
BabolsarIran 11,8847,385
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9818,067
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6707,252
Bandar LengehIran 12,9778,064
BirjandIran 12,5327,788
BushehrIran 12,5447,795
ChahbaharIran 13,3598,301
DezfulIran 12,1117,526
EsfahanIran 12,2497,611
IranshahrIran 13,1678,182
KermanIran 12,7067,896
KermanshahIran 11,8537,365
Khoram AbadIran 11,9957,454
MashhadIran 12,2017,582
OroomiehIran 11,4437,111
RamsarIran 11,7797,320
RashtIran 11,6927,266
SemnanIran 12,0287,474
ShahroudIran 12,0097,463
ShirazIran 12,5787,816
TabrizIran 11,4647,124
TeheranIran 11,9267,411
YazdIran 12,4277,722
ZahedanIran 12,9438,043
ZanjanIran 11,7007,270
BaghdadIraq 11,8027,334
BasraIraq 12,2367,604
BelmulletIreland 7,0604,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2304,493
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1394,437
ClonesIreland 7,2364,496
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1584,448
CorkIreland 7,2304,493
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2324,494
DublinIreland 7,3214,549
KilkennyIreland 7,2834,526
Malin HeadIreland 7,1904,468
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3584,572
ShannonIreland 7,1764,459
ValentiaIreland 7,1134,420
EilatIsrael 11,5597,183
HaifaIsrael 11,2957,019
JerusalemIsrael 11,3877,076
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3567,056
AlbengaItaly 8,7115,413
AlgheroItaly 8,9185,542
AmendolaItaly 9,3815,830
AnconaItaly 9,1015,656
ArezzoItaly 8,9995,592
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4785,890
BergamoItaly 8,7245,421
BolognaItaly 8,8975,529
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7845,459
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5205,916
BrindisiItaly 9,5905,960
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0555,627
CameriItaly 8,6635,383
CampobassoItaly 9,3085,784
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0615,631
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0965,652
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9825,581
Cape MeleItaly 8,7195,418
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4495,872
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6005,965
CerviaItaly 8,9825,582
CiampinoItaly 9,1505,686
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8775,517
Cisa PassItaly 8,8095,474
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0855,645
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8315,488
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6556,000
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6415,991
DecimomannuItaly 9,0425,619
DobbiacoItaly 8,8265,484
FalconaraItaly 9,0915,649
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9345,552
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3755,826
FonniItaly 9,0175,604
FrontoneItaly 9,0555,627
FrosinoneItaly 9,2105,723
GelaItaly 9,5645,943
GenoaItaly 8,7385,430
GhediItaly 8,7775,454
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5145,912
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3005,779
GrossetoItaly 8,9885,585
GrottaglieItaly 9,5625,942
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9645,570
GuidoniaItaly 9,1495,685
IstranaItaly 8,8825,519
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5465,932
LatinaItaly 9,1895,710
LatronicoItaly 9,4965,901
LecceItaly 9,6315,985
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9435,558
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5345,924
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5875,957
MilanItaly 8,7095,412
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6615,382
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0175,604
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3265,795
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9905,587
PadovaItaly 8,8835,520
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7835,458
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4325,861
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4135,849
PantelleriaItaly 9,4155,851
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8165,478
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0575,628
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0665,634
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2205,730
PiacenzaItaly 8,7705,450
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8875,523
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9695,574
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2325,737
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4465,870
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1505,686
PrizziItaly 9,4655,882
RadicofaniItaly 9,0285,610
Resia PassItaly 8,7155,416
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0165,603
RivoltoItaly 8,9255,546
Rolle PassItaly 8,8245,483
RomeItaly 9,1365,677
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1275,672
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9615,569
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7005,406
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3865,833
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6746,011
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8355,490
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9335,551
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5725,948
SigonellaItaly 9,5935,961
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5565,938
TarvisioItaly 8,9275,547
TermoliItaly 9,3035,781
TorinoItaly 8,6285,362
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6135,352
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3855,832
TrevicoItaly 9,3805,829
TrevisoItaly 8,8895,523
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9895,586
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6225,358
UdineItaly 8,9315,550
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3855,832
VeniceItaly 8,9085,536
VeronaItaly 8,8185,480
VicenzaItaly 8,8525,501
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1085,660