Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houston, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houston, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houston, Texas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9545,564
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7585,442
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7595,443
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1035,657
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1545,067
AzulArgentina 8,2925,152
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9919,315
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86310,479
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1209,396
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2409,470
AmberleyAustralia 13,4808,376
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3097,027
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5517,178
AimoresBrazil 7,9984,970
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6804,773
AltamiraBrazil 5,8833,656
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7903,598
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0254,987
ApodiBrazil 7,2924,532
AracajuBrazil 7,7134,793
AracuaiBrazil 7,7254,800
AragarcasBrazil 6,8814,276
AraxaBrazil 7,5624,699
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5404,686
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1101,932
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9673,086
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9873,720
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3241,444
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1141,313
AbecheChad 11,6297,227
AntofagastaChile 6,5084,044
AricaChile 6,0043,731
AltaiChina 11,3687,064
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7442,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7052,302
AraucaColombia 3,6182,248
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7191,689
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8701,784
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7881,733
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0946,894
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3687,064
AswanEgypt 11,8587,369
AsyutEgypt 11,4897,139
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9091,186
AsmaraEritrea 12,9938,074
AssabEritrea 13,4538,360
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4778,375
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8795,518
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4323,997
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,92711,762
AccraGhana 10,1936,334
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0936,272
AthensGreece 10,1606,314
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1826,327
AasiaatGreenland 5,0913,164
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5333,438
AputiteqGreenland 5,8213,617
AkureyriIceland 6,4203,990
AgraIndia 13,6238,466
AhmedabadIndia 13,9808,687
AkolaIndia 14,3238,900
AllahabadIndia 13,8458,604
AmritsarIndia 13,0888,133
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5939,068
AbadanIran 12,2807,631
ArakIran 12,0097,463
AlbengaItaly 8,7115,413
AlgheroItaly 8,9185,542
AmendolaItaly 9,3815,830
AnconaItaly 9,1015,656
ArezzoItaly 8,9995,592
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8526,122
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9106,158
AbashiriJapan 9,8036,092
AburatsuJapan 11,5787,195
AikawaJapan 10,6296,605
AjiroJapan 10,8096,717
AkitaJapan 10,3826,452
AkuneJapan 11,6137,217
AomoriJapan 10,2566,373
AsahikawaJapan 9,9366,174
AsosanJapan 11,4897,139
AmmanJordan 11,4267,100
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8387,356
AinaziLatvia 8,7605,444
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8809,868
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,12310,019
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0729,987
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8849,871
AtarMauritania 8,1735,079
AgalegaMauritius 16,38610,182
AcapulcoMexico 1,536955
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3697,065
AltaiMongolia 11,4447,111
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3447,049
AgadirMorocco 8,0164,981
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0875,026
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7037,894
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2667,622
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9237,409
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9377,418
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2821,418
AgadezNiger 10,2966,398
AsuncionParaguay 7,3404,561
ArequipaPeru 5,7453,570
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3408,289
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1524,444
AradRomania 9,4275,858
AjanRussia 9,1675,697
AldanRussia 9,4695,884
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4226,477
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9446,179
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4075,845
AnadyrRussia 6,8854,279
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8345,489
ArmavirRussia 10,5896,580
AstrakhanRussia 10,7696,692
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5075,908
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5474,690
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2465,124
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3815,208
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3105,164
Abu HamedSudan 12,2397,605
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8207,966
AqiqSudan 12,7027,893
ArbaatSudan 12,4857,758
AromaSudan 12,7417,917
AtbaraSudan 12,4297,724
Abu KamalSyria 11,5137,154
AleppoSyria 11,1476,927
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7979,195
AtakpameTogo 10,2046,341
AdanaTurkey 10,9696,816
AfyonTurkey 10,5396,549
AnkaraTurkey 10,5836,577
AntalyaTurkey 10,7006,649
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9807,444
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4284,616
AberporthUk 7,4754,645
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4984,659
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2836,390
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1066,280
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1728,185
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1628,179
ArtigasUruguay 7,8704,891
Aberdeen, MsUsa 748465
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7431,083
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0881,919
Abilene, TxUsa 494307
Ada, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Adrian, MiUsa 1,6801,044
Aiken, ScUsa 1,335830
Akron, OhUsa 1,7491,087
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,278794
Albany, GaUsa 1,105687
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3851,482
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,531952
Albion, NeUsa 1,359844
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,197744
Aledo, IlUsa 1,288800
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,578981
Algona, IaUsa 1,454904
Alice, TxUsa 338210
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1551,339
Alliance, NeUsa 1,500932
Alma, MiUsa 1,7161,067
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9701,224
Alpine, TexasUsa 801498
Amarillo, TexasUsa 835519
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4041,494
Amite, LaUsa 472293
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2493,262
Anderson, InUsa 1,402871
Anderson, ScUsa 1,285799
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0491,273
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,6801,044
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9952,482
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 995618
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,345836
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,342834
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9311,200
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0511,896
Atchison, KsUsa 1,067663
Athens, GaUsa 1,218757
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,111690
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1651,346
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4924,656
Auburn, NeUsa 1,117694
Augusta, GaUsa 1,321821
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3741,475
Aurora, IlUsa 1,491927
Austin, TxUsa 229142
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6257,224
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0527,489
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5352,197
AdenYemen 13,6398,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -